Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bangalore To Haveri Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bangalore to Haveri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bangalore to Haveri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bangalore to Haveri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHaveri to Bangalore busonline.
Showing83 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ruby Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   164 Reviews

primoLogo

22:59

Anand Rao Circle

7h 1m

06:00 23rd Apr

Haveri

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature115 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:30

Majestic

6h 5m

04:35 23rd Apr

Haveri Bypass

₹1540

₹1590

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1590

₹ 1540

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ruby Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   99 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Anand Rao Circle

7h 30m

06:00 23rd Apr

Haveri

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Race Course Sugama Tourist

7h 5m

06:05 23rd Apr

Haveri Siddappa Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   7 Reviews

22:00

Rajajinagar Metro Station

6h 30m

04:30 23rd Apr

Haveri Siddappa Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

22:15

Race Course Sugama Tourist

6h 30m

04:45 23rd Apr

Haveri KSRTC Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:15

Anand Rao Circle

6h 35m

05:50 23rd Apr

Haveri Siddappa Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

15:15

Anand Rao Circle

6h 10m

21:25 23rd Apr

Haveri

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3500

Durgamba Motors Route No. 36D

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   33 Reviews

22:45

Sheshadripuram

6h 45m

05:30 23rd Apr

Haveri Bypass

₹630

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 630

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

PRAJAN ROADLINES

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:30

Anand Rao Circle

6h 30m

04:00 23rd Apr

Haveri

₹750

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 750

Route Information for Bangalore to Haveri Bus

Distance312 km
Bus Depart FromBangalore
Bus Arrives InHaveri
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, B R Travels, Durgamba Motors Route No. 36D, GR TRAVELS (RJ), Hamsa Tours and Travels

Book a Bangalore to Haveri Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bangalore to Haveri bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bangalore to Haveri trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Haveri from Bangalore as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bangalore to Haveri Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 312, the Bangalore to Haveri journey takes around 6h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bangalore to Haveri Bus Ticket Price

The Bangalore to Haveri bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bangalore and Haveri with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 3200 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Bangalore to Haveri Bus Time

With buses running between Bangalore and Haveri frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 08:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Bangalore to Haveri Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bangalore and Haveri is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bangalore to Haveri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bangalore to Haveri on the daily basis?

A. 83 buses are running between Bangalore to Haveri. Out of which 53 AC Buses and 30 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bangalore to Haveri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bangalore to Haveri bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Haveri from Bangalore?

A. he last bus for Bangalore to Haveri route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Haveri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Anand Rao Circle, Majestic, Navrang Circle, Yeshwantpur, Goraguntepalya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Haveri for the Bangalore Haveri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Haveri for this route are Haveri, Haveri Bypass, Haveri Siddappa Circle, Haveri KSRTC Bus Stand, Haveri bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Haveri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 55 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bangalore to Haveri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Haveri route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bangalore to Haveri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Haveri route is Rs 5969.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bangalore to Haveri?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Bangalore to Haveri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Haveri route?

A. From Bangalore to Haveri,the fastest bus for this route is Salasar Vaishnav Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Haveri route?

A. While travelling from Bangalore to Haveri ,Ruby Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.