Edit
Edit

Bangalore To Humnabad Bus

Book Bangalore to Humnabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bangalore to Humnabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bangalore to Humnabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHumnabad to Bangalore busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orange Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   114 Reviews

18:40

Anand Rao Circle

14h 20m

09:00 14th Dec

Humnabad

₹750

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   58 Reviews

18:20

Chinnappanahalli

15h 0m

09:20 14th Dec

Humnabad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   98 Reviews

17:00

Chinnappanahalli orange travels

16h 30m

09:30 14th Dec

Humnabad

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   29 Reviews

19:00

Anand Rao Circle

13h 0m

1 rest stop

08:00 14th Dec

HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH

₹900

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Pooja travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   109 Reviews

19:30

Anand Rao Circle

12h 45m

1 rest stop

08:15 14th Dec

Humnabad

₹899

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Shakuntala Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   95 Reviews

18:00

Upparpet

12h 50m

1 rest stop

06:50 14th Dec

Humnabad

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Sanjana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   97 Reviews

19:05

Anand Rao Circle

13h 0m

1 rest stop

08:05 14th Dec

Humnabad ( Adaki Complex )

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   59 Reviews

18:15

Anand Rao Circle

13h 40m

1 rest stop

07:55 14th Dec

Humnabad ghavlkar complex

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   9 Reviews

20:30

Anand Rao Circle

13h 0m

09:30 14th Dec

HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   45 Reviews

18:30

Anand Rao Circle

13h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 14th Dec

NEAR APMC YARD HUMNABAD, M:

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Bangalore to Humnabad Bus

Distance536 km
Bus Depart FromBangalore
Bus Arrives InHumnabad
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 20m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsOrange Tours And Travels, Pooja travels, SRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, Shakuntala Travels

FAQ - Bangalore to Humnabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bangalore to Humnabad on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Bangalore to Humnabad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bangalore to Humnabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bangalore to Humnabad bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Humnabad from Bangalore?

A. he last bus for Bangalore to Humnabad route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Humnabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Chinnappanahalli, Marathahalli, HAL, Domlur, Anand Rao Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Humnabad for the Bangalore Humnabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Humnabad for this route are Humnabad, HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH, Humnabad ( Adaki Complex ), Humnabad ghavlkar complex, NEAR APMC YARD HUMNABAD, M:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Humnabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bangalore to Humnabad bus route are Orange Tours And Travels, Pooja travels, SRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, Shakuntala Travels, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bangalore to Humnabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Humnabad route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bangalore to Humnabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Humnabad route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bangalore to Humnabad?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 20m to reach Bangalore to Humnabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Humnabad route?

A. From Bangalore to Humnabad,the fastest bus for this route is Pooja travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Humnabad route?

A. While travelling from Bangalore to Humnabad ,Orange Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.