FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /534 Ratings

22:45

Rajajinagar

9h 0m
1 rest stop

28th Nov

07:45

Sringeri

600

9 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 2 travellers

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /561 Ratings

21:45

Anand Rao Circle

8h 30m
1 rest stop

28th Nov

06:15

Sringeri

610

16 window seats

Total 78 seats left

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /562 Ratings

22:15

Anand Rao Circle

7h 15m
1 rest stop

28th Nov

05:30

Sringeri

510

21 window seats

Total 96 seats left

LV Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5110 Ratings

22:05

Jalahalli

7h 55m
1 rest stop

28th Nov

06:00

sringeri

600

13 window seats

Total 57 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 2 travellers

LV Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /513 Ratings

22:00

Majestic

8h 50m

28th Nov

06:50

sringeri

600

13 window seats

Total 63 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 6 travellers
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Bengaluru

Boarding points in Bengaluru

  • KR Puram
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • Indiranagar
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Jalahalli
  • Dasarahalli
  • Nelamangala
  • Others
  • Jaya Nagar
  • Uttarahalli
  • Padmanabha Nagara
  • Vidyapeeta
  • Poorna Prajna Nagar
  • Hanumanthnagar
  • Gandhinagar
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Madanayakana Halli
  • Hulimavu
  • Panduranga Nagar
  • Bilekhalli
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • Arekere
  • Jeedimara Junction
  • J P Nagar
  • Kadarenahalli
  • Devegowda Bunk
  • Kathriguppe
  • Srinivasanagar
  • Gandhi Bazar
  • Basavangudi
  • Majestic
  • Banashankari

Dropping points in Sringeri

  • Sringeri
  • sringeri
  • HOSAGADDE
  • BEGAR
  • BIDARAGODU
  • HOLEKOPPA

Bangalore to Sringeri Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Bangalore to Sringeri

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bangalore to Sringeri on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Bangalore to Sringeri. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Bangalore to Sringeri bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bangalore to Sringeri bus route leaves at 21:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 610.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Sringeri from Bangalore?

    A

    he last bus for Bangalore to Sringeri route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Sringeri Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are KR Puram, Marathahalli, Bellandur, Indiranagar

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Sringeri for the Bangalore Sringeri bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Sringeri for this route are Sringeri, sringeri , HOSAGADDE, BEGAR.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Sringeri bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Bangalore to Sringeri bus route are LV Travels, SRS Travels, Sugama Tourist

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.