Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bangalore To Tirupati (Ap) Bus

Book Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirupati (Ap) to Bangalore busonline.
Showing257 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

62 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 03:30

₹280

Starts from

62 Buses

2185 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹280

View all

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   369 Reviews

12:25

Majestic

5h 50m

18:15 25th Jul

Alipiri

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature278 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 12:00 PM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   455 Reviews

14:30

Anand Rao Circle

6h 0m

20:30 25th Jul

Cherlopalli bus stop

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature335 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 02:00 PM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   525 Reviews

20:55

Majestic

6h 35m

03:30 25th Jul

Alipiri

₹849

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 849

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature397 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 08:30 PM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   401 Reviews

07:15

Majestic

6h 15m

13:30 25th Jul

Chandragiri Road

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature305 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 07:00 AM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   472 Reviews

17:30

Anand Rao Circle

7h 5m

00:35 25th Jul

Chandragiri Road

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature354 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 05:00 PM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8/5   439 Reviews

06:10

Majestic

6h 10m

12:20 25th Jul

Kapilatheertham busstop

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature350 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 06:00 AM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   533 Reviews

22:30

Nayanadahalli

6h 20m

04:50 25th Jul

RTC Bus Stand - Tirupati

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature383 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 10:30 PM

FRESHBUS

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   316 Reviews

23:00

Nayanadahalli

5h 45m

04:45 25th Jul

Alipiri

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature240 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 Jul 11:00 PM

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   380 Reviews

05:00

Majestic

6h 25m

11:25 25th Jul

RTC Bus Stand (Sindhu Travels)

₹379

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 379

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature228 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

16:15

KR Puram

4h 45m

21:00 25th Jul

Taj Hotel

₹1218

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1218

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus

Distance513 km
Bus Depart FromBangalore
Bus Arrives InTirupati (Ap)
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 280
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AGR Travels, AKHILA TRAVELS, ASHITHA TRAVELS, Abhishek Bus

Book a Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tirupati (Ap) from Bangalore as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 513, the Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) journey takes around 6h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus Ticket Price

The Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bangalore and Tirupati (Ap) with the lowest bus fare starting from 280. Moreover, the first bus is available for 280 and the last bus’ fare is 280.

Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus Time

With buses running between Bangalore and Tirupati (Ap) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bangalore and Tirupati (Ap) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BNG KEMPEGOWDA BS TERMINAL 1APSRTC05:0023:3035
BEGUM MAHALAPSRTC03:4023:5650
IndiranagarAPSRTC03:4523:5750
Auto NagarAPSRTC03:5523:5953
HoskoteAPSRTC00:3523:5838

FAQ - Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) on the daily basis?

A. 257 buses are running between Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap). Out of which 161 AC Buses and 96 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 280.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirupati (Ap) from Bangalore?

A. he last bus for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹280.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Nayanadahalli, Majestic, Anand Rao Circle, Ulsoor, Indiranagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirupati (Ap) for the Bangalore Tirupati (Ap) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirupati (Ap) for this route are CHITOOR BYPASS JN(80KM FRM TIRUPATI), Chandragiri Road, Cherlopalli bus stop, Alipiri, Kapilatheertham busstop.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) bus route are AGR Travels, AKHILA TRAVELS, APSRTC, ASHITHA TRAVELS, Abhishek Bus, BNR Travels, BSRM Travels, Balaji Tourist, Bharathi Travels, CCC Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 139 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route is Rs 280 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route is Rs 9999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap)?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route?

A. From Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap),the fastest bus for this route is Sai Sri Durga Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) route?

A. While travelling from Bangalore to Tirupati (Ap) ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.