Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Banswara To Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Banswara to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Banswara to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Banswara to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Banswara busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hari Om Travels (Banswara)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5

19:30

HARI OM TRAVELS - OLD BUS STEND

9h 15m

04:45 24th Feb

Rohat

₹610

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 610

Ravi Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   16 Reviews

20:30

Khatu Shyam Mandir

10h 15m

06:45 24th Feb

Paota

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Ravi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   15 Reviews

18:00

Ravi gajraj travels sp chouraya

10h 15m

04:15 24th Feb

Paota

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   10 Reviews

18:30

Shatabdi travels_ shatabdi mod

10h 0m

04:30 24th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   10 Reviews

23:59

Ravi Gajraj Travels New Bus Stand

9h 1m

09:00 24th Feb

Near Arora Namkeen Jhalamand circle

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   23 Reviews

19:00

Lakecity Travels Bus Stand

9h 30m

04:30 24th Feb

12th Road MR Travels

₹400

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 400

Ravi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   13 Reviews

19:14

Khatu Shyam Mandir

10h 31m

05:45 24th Feb

Paota

₹550

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 550

shaktawat travels agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

17:30

Ashok travels

12h 0m

05:30 24th Feb

Paota

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Banswara to Jodhpur Bus

Distance332 km
Bus Depart FromBanswara
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration9h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsGajraj Travels, Hari Om Travels (Banswara), Jain travels regd, M R Travels, Ravi Travels

Book a Banswara to Jodhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Banswara to Jodhpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Banswara to Jodhpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jodhpur from Banswara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Banswara to Jodhpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 332, the Banswara to Jodhpur journey takes around 9h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Banswara to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Price

The Banswara to Jodhpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Banswara and Jodhpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 500 and the last bus’ fare is 550.

Banswara to Jodhpur Bus Time

With buses running between Banswara and Jodhpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Banswara to Jodhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Banswara and Jodhpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Banswara to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Banswara to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Banswara to Jodhpur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Banswara to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Banswara to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Banswara?

A. he last bus for Banswara to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Banswara to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Banswara are HARI OM TRAVELS - OLD BUS STEND, Sp choraya, Pratap Circle, Ravi travels, Khatu Shyam Mandir.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Banswara Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Rohat, Kankani, jhalamand choraha, M.R Travels Basni, Riktiya Bheru Ji Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Banswara to Jodhpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Banswara to Jodhpur bus route are Gajraj Travels, Hari Om Travels (Banswara), Jain travels regd, M R Travels, Ravi Travels, shaktawat travels agency.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Banswara to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Banswara to Jodhpur route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Banswara to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Banswara to Jodhpur route is Rs 610.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Banswara to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Banswara to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Banswara to Jodhpur route?

A. From Banswara to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Banswara to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Banswara to Jodhpur ,M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.