Edit
Edit

Barabanki To Agra Bus

Book Barabanki to Agra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barabanki to Agra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barabanki to Agra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAgra to Barabanki busonline.
Showing42 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:35

Barabanki

5h 40m

05:15 14th Feb

Yamuna Expressway

₹1046

₹1097

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1097

₹ 1046

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:10

Barabanki

6h 0m

07:10 14th Feb

Yamuna Expressway

₹901

₹948

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 948

₹ 901

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:20

By Pass

6h 10m

01:30 14th Feb

ranu travels namner chouraha

₹1049

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Rajshree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:30

By Pass

6h 0m

00:30 14th Feb

RANU TRAVELS NAMNER CIRCLE

₹949

₹999

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:20

By Pass

6h 10m

1 rest stop

02:30 14th Feb

ranu travels namner chouraha

₹1049

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:40

By Pass

6h 50m

1 rest stop

04:30 14th Feb

ranu travels namner chouraha

₹1049

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

By Pass

6h 30m

05:30 14th Feb

ranu travels namner chouraha

₹1049

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:05

Barabanki

5h 15m

1 rest stop

03:20 14th Feb

Yamuna Expressway

₹1549

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1549

  • featureLive Tracking

Fouji travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

23:00

BARABANKI BYPASS

5h 15m

04:15 14th Feb

Agra near kuberpur on Yamuna Express way

₹999

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:50

By pass

5h 50m

01:40 14th Feb

Bypass (agra)

₹759

₹799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Barabanki to Agra Bus

Distance316 km
Bus Depart FromBarabanki
Bus Arrives InAgra
Earliest Bus00:14
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time5h 40m
No of A/C Buses36
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses41
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Fouji travels, GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, IntrCity SmartBus

Book a Barabanki to Agra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Barabanki to Agra bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Barabanki to Agra trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Agra from Barabanki as per your timing and make quick booking.

Barabanki to Agra Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 316, the Barabanki to Agra journey takes around 5h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Barabanki to Agra Bus Ticket Price

The Barabanki to Agra bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Barabanki and Agra with the lowest bus fare starting from 749. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1050 and the last bus’ fare is 799.

Barabanki to Agra Bus Time

With buses running between Barabanki and Agra frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:14 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Barabanki to Agra Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Barabanki and Agra is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Barabanki to Agra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barabanki to Agra on the daily basis?

A. 42 buses are running between Barabanki to Agra. Out of which 36 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barabanki to Agra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barabanki to Agra bus route leaves at 00:14 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Agra from Barabanki?

A. he last bus for Barabanki to Agra route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barabanki to Agra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barabanki are Barabanki, By Pass, BARABANKI BYPASS, By pass, Mandi chouraha gonda by pass barabanki.

Q. What are the dropping points in Agra for the Barabanki Agra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Agra for this route are Yamuna Expressway, ranu travels namner chouraha, RANU TRAVELS NAMNER CIRCLE, Agra near kuberpur on Yamuna Express way, Bypass (agra).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barabanki to Agra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barabanki to Agra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barabanki to Agra route is Rs 749 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barabanki to Agra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barabanki to Agra route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barabanki to Agra?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 40m to reach Barabanki to Agra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barabanki to Agra route?

A. From Barabanki to Agra,the fastest bus for this route is SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barabanki to Agra route?

A. While travelling from Barabanki to Agra ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.