Edit
Edit

Barghat To Dhuma Bus

Book Barghat to Dhuma bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barghat to Dhuma bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barghat to Dhuma bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhuma to Barghat busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pawan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

00:40

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 10m

03:50 5th Feb

Bus Stand Dhuma

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

Pawan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

11:45

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 15m

15:00 5th Feb

Bus Stand Dhuma

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

Pawan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

10:05

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 5m

13:10 5th Feb

Bus Stand Dhuma

₹350

₹324

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 324

₹ 350

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

00:20

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 20m

03:40 5th Feb

Dhuma Bus Stand

₹200

₹185

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 185

₹ 200

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

14:30

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 30m

18:00 5th Feb

Dhuma Bus Stand

₹200

₹185

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 185

₹ 200

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

07:30

Barghat Bus Stand

3h 10m

1 rest stop

10:40 5th Feb

Dhuma Bus Stand

₹200

₹185

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 185

₹ 200

Route Information for Barghat to Dhuma Bus

Distance81 km
Bus Depart FromBarghat
Bus Arrives InDhuma
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus14:30
Avg Travelling Time3h 20m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels

Book a Barghat to Dhuma Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Barghat to Dhuma bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Barghat to Dhuma trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dhuma from Barghat as per your timing and make quick booking.

Barghat to Dhuma Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 81, the Barghat to Dhuma journey takes around 3h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Barghat to Dhuma Bus Ticket Price

The Barghat to Dhuma bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Barghat and Dhuma with the lowest bus fare starting from 200. Moreover, the first bus is available for 200 and the last bus’ fare is 200.

Barghat to Dhuma Bus Time

With buses running between Barghat and Dhuma frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 14:30.

Booking Barghat to Dhuma Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Barghat and Dhuma is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Barghat to Dhuma Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barghat to Dhuma on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Barghat to Dhuma. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barghat to Dhuma bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barghat to Dhuma bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhuma from Barghat?

A. he last bus for Barghat to Dhuma route leaves at 14:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barghat to Dhuma Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barghat are Barghat Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dhuma for the Barghat Dhuma bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dhuma for this route are Bus Stand Dhuma, Dhuma Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barghat to Dhuma bus route?

A. Top operators on the Barghat to Dhuma bus route are Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barghat to Dhuma route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barghat to Dhuma route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barghat to Dhuma route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barghat to Dhuma route is Rs 350.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barghat to Dhuma?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 20m to reach Barghat to Dhuma by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barghat to Dhuma route?

A. From Barghat to Dhuma,the fastest bus for this route is Pawan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barghat to Dhuma route?

A. While travelling from Barghat to Dhuma ,Kaushal Travels Balaghat provide the cheapest fare.