Edit
Edit

Barmer To Nathdwara Bus

Book Barmer to Nathdwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barmer to Nathdwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barmer to Nathdwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNathdwara to Barmer busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

19:30

CHOHTAN CIRCLE

10h 35m

06:05 28th Nov

Nathdwara Choudhary Travels

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Beniwal travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

18:00

Beniwal travels sindari circle barmer

9h 5m

03:05 28th Nov

Nathdwara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Swagat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:15

Amber complex near railway station swagt travel

6h 45m

05:00 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1048

Swagat Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:00

Swagat travels, amber complex, near dcb bank opp. Railway station

6h 40m

04:40 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 900

Swagat Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

18:48

Swagat bhaiya travels chohtan choraha

10h 41m

05:29 28th Nov

Chaudhry petrol pump

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

Choudhary Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

20:00

CHOHTAN CHORAHA BARMER

10h 10m

06:10 28th Nov

Nathdwara Contact:

₹525

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 525

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhambhu Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

17:20

Bhambhu And jakhar travels chothan choraya,

8h 35m

1 rest stop

01:55 28th Nov

bus stand Nathdwara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

Jambheshwar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5

19:50

chouthan chorchya Barmer

34h 40m

06:30 28th Nov

BUS STANDNathdwara

₹1143

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1143

  • featureFree cancellation till 27 Nov 03:50 PM

Route Information for Barmer to Nathdwara Bus

Distance260 km
Bus Depart FromBarmer
Bus Arrives InNathdwara
Earliest Bus17:20
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time8h 35m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBeniwal travels, Bhambhu Travels, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Choudhary Travels, Jambheshwar Travels

FAQ - Barmer to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barmer to Nathdwara on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Barmer to Nathdwara. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barmer to Nathdwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barmer to Nathdwara bus route leaves at 17:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nathdwara from Barmer?

A. he last bus for Barmer to Nathdwara route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1048.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barmer to Nathdwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barmer are CHOHTAN CIRCLE , Chohtan choraha , Beniwal travels sindari circle barmer, Beniwaltravesheadoffice, Bnc chauraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nathdwara for the Barmer Nathdwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nathdwara for this route are Nathdwara Choudhary Travels, Nathdwara, Bus stand, Chaudhry petrol pump, Nathdwara Contact:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barmer to Nathdwara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Barmer to Nathdwara bus route are Beniwal travels, Bhambhu Travels, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Choudhary Travels, Jambheshwar Travels, Swagat Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barmer to Nathdwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barmer to Nathdwara route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barmer to Nathdwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barmer to Nathdwara route is Rs 1143.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barmer to Nathdwara?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 35m to reach Barmer to Nathdwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barmer to Nathdwara route?

A. From Barmer to Nathdwara,the fastest bus for this route is Swagat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barmer to Nathdwara route?

A. While travelling from Barmer to Nathdwara ,Beniwal travels provide the cheapest fare.