Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Barmer To Pachpadra Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Barmer to Pachpadra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Barmer to Pachpadra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barmer to Pachpadra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPachpadra to Barmer busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:45

Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur

2h 20m

19:05 27th Apr

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

13:45

M. R. Travels,Sindhari Circle (Jodhpur crosing pickup by Bus) -

2h 0m

15:45 27th Apr

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:50

BNC circle

-NA-

16:50 27th Apr

₹250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 250

New Amar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

10:15

Shree Ganesh travels, Bnc Hotal ke samne Uttrlai Road Barmer

2h 25m

12:40 27th Apr

shree ganesh travels naganaray hotel (crossing from gudamalani

₹2375

₹2500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

₹ 2375

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Shre Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road -

1h 30m

23:30 27th Apr

Shre Ganesh Travels Naganaray Hotal pachpadra

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

16:00

Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur

1h 30m

17:30 27th Apr

Pachpadra

₹280

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 280

M R Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.8/5

09:30

M R Travels Sindhari Circle Opp. Lic Office

1h 30m

11:00 27th Apr

bus stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 250

M R Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.8/5

08:20

M R Travels Sindhari Circle Opp. Lic Office

1h 40m

10:00 27th Apr

bus stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 300

M R Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.8/5

08:15

M R Travels jalipa stand

2h 5m

10:20 27th Apr

bus stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 300

M R Travels

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.8/5

14:00

M R Travels Sindhari Circle Opp. Lic Office

1h 30m

15:30 27th Apr

bus stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 250

Route Information for Barmer to Pachpadra Bus

Distance89 km
Bus Depart FromBarmer
Bus Arrives InPachpadra
Earliest Bus05:50
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration1h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 100
Bus OperatorsB S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Gorsiya Travels, M R Travels, New Amar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels

Book a Barmer to Pachpadra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Barmer to Pachpadra bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Barmer to Pachpadra trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pachpadra from Barmer as per your timing and make quick booking.

Barmer to Pachpadra Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 89, the Barmer to Pachpadra journey takes around 1h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Barmer to Pachpadra Bus Ticket Price

The Barmer to Pachpadra bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Barmer and Pachpadra with the lowest bus fare starting from 100. Moreover, the first bus is available for 500 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Barmer to Pachpadra Bus Time

With buses running between Barmer and Pachpadra frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:00.

Booking Barmer to Pachpadra Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Barmer and Pachpadra is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Barmer to Pachpadra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barmer to Pachpadra on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Barmer to Pachpadra. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barmer to Pachpadra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barmer to Pachpadra bus route leaves at 05:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pachpadra from Barmer?

A. he last bus for Barmer to Pachpadra route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barmer to Pachpadra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barmer are Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur, Jodhpur,12 Road Circle (Crossing / Shift To Another Bus), M. R. Travels,Sindhari Circle (Jodhpur crosing pickup by Bus) -, M R Travels Sindhari Circle Opp. Lic Office, BNC circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pachpadra for the Barmer Pachpadra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pachpadra for this route are , shree ganesh travels naganaray hotel (crossing from gudamalani, Shre Ganesh Travels Refainry get ke pass Madina hotel, Shre Ganesh Travels Naganaray Hotal pachpadra, Pachpadra.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barmer to Pachpadra bus route?

A. Top operators on the Barmer to Pachpadra bus route are B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Gorsiya Travels, M R Travels, New Amar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels, Shri Ganesh Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barmer to Pachpadra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barmer to Pachpadra route is Rs 100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barmer to Pachpadra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barmer to Pachpadra route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barmer to Pachpadra?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 45m to reach Barmer to Pachpadra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barmer to Pachpadra route?

A. From Barmer to Pachpadra,the fastest bus for this route is Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barmer to Pachpadra route?

A. While travelling from Barmer to Pachpadra ,M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.