Edit
Edit

Barmer To Unjha Bus

Book Barmer to Unjha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barmer to Unjha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barmer to Unjha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUnjha to Barmer busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹259

Starts from

2 Buses

94 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹259

Show GSRTC buses

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 11:30

₹276

Starts from

1 Buses

15 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹276

Show RSRTC buses

Deval Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:00

RLY STATION BARMER

6h 20m

04:20 5th Oct

Unjha

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Singhvi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

21:50

Singhvi Travels Mal Godown Station Road

4h 40m

02:30 5th Oct

UNJHA

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

20:15

uttarlai

6h 45m

1 rest stop

03:00 5th Oct

MAIN CHOURAHA

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

Barmer Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:00

Railway Station

5h 30m

04:30 5th Oct

unjha cross road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 500

Barmer Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:30

Chouhtan Chauraya

5h 45m

01:15 5th Oct

unjha cross road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 500

Barmer Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:00

Railway Station

5h 30m

03:30 5th Oct

unjha cross road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 500

Barmer Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

20:00

Chouhtan Chauraya

5h 20m

01:20 5th Oct

unjha cross road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 500

Deval Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:00

RLY STATION BARMER

6h 20m

04:20 5th Oct

Unjha

₹530

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 530

Deval Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

RLY STATION BARMER

5h 20m

02:20 5th Oct

Unjha

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

Deval Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

21:00

RLY STATION BARMER

5h 20m

02:20 5th Oct

Unjha

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Barmer to Unjha Bus

Distance239 km
Bus Depart FromBarmer
Bus Arrives InUnjha
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time6h 35m
No of A/C Buses19
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses25
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, RSRTC, Barmer Travels, Bhagwati Travels and Tours, Choudhary Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Barmer to Unjha

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BADMERGSRTC06:3014:452
BARMERRSRTC11:3011:301

FAQ - Barmer to Unjha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barmer to Unjha on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Barmer to Unjha. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barmer to Unjha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barmer to Unjha bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 262.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Unjha from Barmer?

A. he last bus for Barmer to Unjha route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barmer to Unjha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barmer are BADMER, BARMER, 151 BN BSF GATE NO, 63 BN BSF JALIPA, RLY STATION BARMER.

Q. What are the dropping points in Unjha for the Barmer Unjha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Unjha for this route are UNJHA, UNJA, Unjha, MAIN CHOURAHA, unjha cross road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barmer to Unjha bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barmer to Unjha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barmer to Unjha route is Rs 259 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barmer to Unjha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barmer to Unjha route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barmer to Unjha?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 35m to reach Barmer to Unjha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barmer to Unjha route?

A. From Barmer to Unjha,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barmer to Unjha route?

A. While travelling from Barmer to Unjha ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.