Edit
Edit

Barmer To Vadodara Bus

Book Barmer to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barmer to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barmer to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Barmer busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

17:00

CHOHTAN CIRCLE

11h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

Baroda

₹949

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureLive Tracking

Deval Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:30

Baker Hughes Barmer Base

9h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Dumad Chowkadi M

₹830

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 830

  • featureLive Tracking

Deval Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

21:00

RLY STATION BARMER

9h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

Dumad Chowkadi M

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1300

Deval Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

RLY STATION BARMER

9h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

Dumad Chowkadi M

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

Beniwal travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

12:55

Jalipa cant area

11h 35m

00:30 5th Dec

Dhumad Chokdi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bhagwati Travels and Tours

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

21:15

RAILWAY STATION

11h 0m

08:15 5th Dec

Gsfc Gate

₹600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 600

Barmer Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

19:30

Chouhtan Chauraya

9h 50m

05:20 5th Dec

Dumad Chokdi Baroda By Pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 600

Barmer Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

20:00

Chouhtan Chauraya

9h 15m

05:15 5th Dec

Waghodia Chokdi Baroda By Pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

Choudhary Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

17:00

Superior Yard, Ahmedabad Road, Barmer

8h 30m

01:30 5th Dec

Amit Nagar Circle, Baroda

₹799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

Choudhary Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

14:00

Superior Yard, Ahmedabad Road, Barmer

10h 20m

00:20 5th Dec

Amit Nagar Circle, Baroda

₹999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

Route Information for Barmer to Vadodara Bus

Distance424 km
Bus Depart FromBarmer
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus12:55
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBarmer Travels, Beniwal travels, Bhagwati Travels and Tours, Bhati Travels, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU

FAQ - Barmer to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barmer to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Barmer to Vadodara. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barmer to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barmer to Vadodara bus route leaves at 12:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Barmer?

A. he last bus for Barmer to Vadodara route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barmer to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barmer are CHOHTAN CIRCLE , Baker Hughes Barmer Base, Chohtan Circle, Railway Station M, Deval Travels Opp Railway Station.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Barmer Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Baroda , Dumad Chowkadi M, Golden Chokdi, Waghodia Chowkdi, Ajwa Crossing Baroda M.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barmer to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barmer to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barmer to Vadodara route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barmer to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barmer to Vadodara route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barmer to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Barmer to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barmer to Vadodara route?

A. From Barmer to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is Choudhary Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barmer to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Barmer to Vadodara ,Bhagwati Travels and Tours provide the cheapest fare.