Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Baroda To Abu Road Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Baroda to Abu Road bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Baroda to Abu Road bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Baroda to Abu Road bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAbu Road to Baroda busonline.
Showing97 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

23:20

Amit Nagar

6h 30m

05:50 17th Apr

Near Manali Hotel Rto Check Post

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

21:30

Amit Nagar

6h 0m

03:30 17th Apr

Hotel Ambica Aburoad

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

18:00

Amit Nagar

7h 15m

01:15 17th Apr

Near Manali Hotel Rto Check Post

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

22:30

Dhumad Chokdi

6h 0m

04:30 17th Apr

Abu road - nr. Manali hotel rto check post

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

18:00

Amit Nagar

6h 30m

00:30 17th Apr

Near Manali Hotel Rto Check Post

₹800

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

Jagdamba Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:00

Jambuva bridge

6h 30m

03:30 17th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:37

Dhumad Chokdi

5h 11m

23:48 17th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Dhumad Chokdi

7h 0m

03:30 17th Apr

Gujrat Travels,By Pass,Ambaji Road,Rajsthan Rto Check Post

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

21:50

SHANKAR TRAVELS

6h 21m

04:11 17th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:50

Dhumad Chokdi

6h 18m

02:08 17th Apr

Abu Road Check Post

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Baroda to Abu Road Bus

Distance244 km
Bus Depart FromBaroda
Bus Arrives InAbu Road
Earliest Bus00:03
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, Godara Travels, Gujarat Travels

Book a Baroda to Abu Road Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Baroda to Abu Road bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Baroda to Abu Road trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Abu Road from Baroda as per your timing and make quick booking.

Baroda to Abu Road Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 244, the Baroda to Abu Road journey takes around 5h 35m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Baroda to Abu Road Bus Ticket Price

The Baroda to Abu Road bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Baroda and Abu Road with the lowest bus fare starting from 500. Moreover, the first bus is available for 3999 and the last bus’ fare is 2099.

Baroda to Abu Road Bus Time

With buses running between Baroda and Abu Road frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:03 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Baroda to Abu Road Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Baroda and Abu Road is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Baroda to Abu Road Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Baroda to Abu Road on the daily basis?

A. 97 buses are running between Baroda to Abu Road. Out of which 44 AC Buses and 53 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Baroda to Abu Road bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Baroda to Abu Road bus route leaves at 00:03 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Abu Road from Baroda?

A. he last bus for Baroda to Abu Road route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Baroda to Abu Road Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Baroda are Amit Nagar, Dhumad Chokdi, Jambuva bridge, Dhaniyali chokdi, Kapurai chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Abu Road for the Baroda Abu Road bus route?

A. Dropping points in Abu Road for this route are Near Manali Hotel Rto Check Post, Hotel Ambica Aburoad, Abu road - nr. Manali hotel rto check post, Abu Road Check Post, Gujrat Travels,By Pass,Ambaji Road,Rajsthan Rto Check Post.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Baroda to Abu Road bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 24 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Baroda to Abu Road route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Baroda to Abu Road route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Baroda to Abu Road route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Baroda to Abu Road route is Rs 6010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Baroda to Abu Road?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 35m to reach Baroda to Abu Road by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Baroda to Abu Road route?

A. From Baroda to Abu Road,the fastest bus for this route is V k jain travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Baroda to Abu Road route?

A. While travelling from Baroda to Abu Road ,RP Rajasthan Travels provide the cheapest fare.