Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Baroda To Limbdi Bus

Book Baroda to Limbdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Baroda to Limbdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Baroda to Limbdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLimbdi to Baroda busonline.
Showing107 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

23:55

Jambua Chokdi Sai Sitaram Hotel

3h 35m

03:30 20th Jun

Limbdi Circle

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Vivek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:30

Chhani Jakat Naka

4h 15m

01:45 20th Jun

Limbdi Bypass

₹499

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking

Vraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:30

Jambua Chokdi Baroda By Pass

4h 30m

04:00 20th Jun

Limbdi Highway

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

New Payal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

14:00

Pandya Bridge

3h 50m

17:50 20th Jun

Limbdi Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:15

Golden Chokdi

4h 15m

06:30 20th Jun

Limbdi

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:45

Sai Sitaram Hotel Nr Jambua Bridge

3h 30m

05:15 20th Jun

Honest Hotel Limbdi By Pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

Pavandeep Travels (Swati Bus Services)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:30

Pandya Bridge

4h 30m

03:00 20th Jun

Limbdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

Jambuva Bridge

4h 45m

03:30 20th Jun

Limbdi Honest Hotel

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:15

Jambuva Bridge

4h 45m

02:00 20th Jun

Limbdi Honest Hotel

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:15

Jambuva Bridge

3h 45m

04:00 20th Jun

Limbdi Darshan Hotel

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Baroda to Limbdi Bus

Distance145 km
Bus Depart FromBaroda
Bus Arrives InLimbdi
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsAakash Travels, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Avadh Travels, Darshan Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

Book a Baroda to Limbdi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Baroda to Limbdi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Baroda to Limbdi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Limbdi from Baroda as per your timing and make quick booking.

Baroda to Limbdi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 145, the Baroda to Limbdi journey takes around 5h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Baroda to Limbdi Bus Ticket Price

The Baroda to Limbdi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Baroda and Limbdi with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Baroda to Limbdi Bus Time

With buses running between Baroda and Limbdi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Baroda to Limbdi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Baroda and Limbdi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Baroda to Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Baroda to Limbdi on the daily basis?

A. 107 buses are running between Baroda to Limbdi. Out of which 28 AC Buses and 79 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Baroda to Limbdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Baroda to Limbdi bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Limbdi from Baroda?

A. he last bus for Baroda to Limbdi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Baroda to Limbdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Baroda are Jambua Chokdi Sai Sitaram Hotel, Ambe School - VIVEK TRAVELS -, Manjalpur, DARBAR CHOWKDI, LAL BAUGH.

Q. What are the dropping points in Limbdi for the Baroda Limbdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Limbdi for this route are Limbdi Circle, Limbdi Bypass, Limbdi Highway, Limbdi, Honest Hotel Limbdi By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Baroda to Limbdi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 70 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Baroda to Limbdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Baroda to Limbdi route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Baroda to Limbdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Baroda to Limbdi route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Baroda to Limbdi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 5m to reach Baroda to Limbdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Baroda to Limbdi route?

A. From Baroda to Limbdi,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Dwarkesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Baroda to Limbdi route?

A. While travelling from Baroda to Limbdi ,SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️ provide the cheapest fare.