Edit
Edit

Barshi To Pune Bus

Book Barshi to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Barshi to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Barshi to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Barshi busonline.
Showing76 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

26 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹333

Starts from

26 Buses

331 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹333

Show MSRTC buses

Azeem Tours & Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   22 Reviews

23:55

Opp.ST Stand,Barshi

4h 20m

1 rest stop

04:15 30th Jan

Hadapsar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shri Vishwa Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   36 Reviews

23:30

Post office barshi

5h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Jan

Hadapsar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Shri Gurukrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:53

Barshi/

5h 55m

05:48 30th Jan

Hadapsar

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

Shri Gurukrupa Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

23:38

Barshi/

7h 45m

1 rest stop

07:23 30th Jan

Bhosari

₹650

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 650

Shri Vishwa Tours and Travels

AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   31 Reviews

06:45

Post office barshi

5h 0m

1 rest stop

11:45 30th Jan

Hadapsar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Shreyash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   54 Reviews

23:55

Barshi Post Office

8h 50m

08:45 30th Jan

Bhosari

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House(131)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:55

Barshi - Post Office,Near Bus Stand

4h 50m

04:45 30th Jan

Hadapsar - Vaibhav Theater

₹1210

₹1160

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1160

₹ 1210

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhakti Tours And Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.7/5

00:15

Barshi gaon/

4h 40m

04:55 30th Jan

Hadapsar

₹750

₹712

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 712

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Krishna Travels Latur

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

21:45

Postoffice barshi

5h 40m

03:25 30th Jan

Wakad

₹999

₹948

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 948

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajal King Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.8/5

21:50

Barshi

5h 25m

03:15 30th Jan

Railway Station

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Barshi to Pune Bus

Distance197 km
Bus Depart FromBarshi
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses24
No of Non A/C Buses52
No of Sleeper Buses33
No of Seater Buses43
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, AMRUTA TOURS AND TRAVELS, Abhinav Super Class, Azeem Tours & Travels, Bhakti Tours And Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Barshi to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BARSHIMSRTC06:0023:5023

FAQ - Barshi to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Barshi to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 76 buses are running between Barshi to Pune. Out of which 24 AC Buses and 52 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Barshi to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Barshi to Pune bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Barshi?

A. he last bus for Barshi to Pune route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Barshi to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Barshi are BARSHI, Opp.ST Stand,Barshi, Post office barshi, Baleshwar chowk barshi, Barshi/.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Barshi Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Swargate, Shivaji Nagar, Vallabhnagar, Bhosari, Hadapsar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Barshi to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 26 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Barshi to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Barshi to Pune route is Rs 333 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Barshi to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Barshi to Pune route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Barshi to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Barshi to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Barshi to Pune route?

A. From Barshi to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Godavari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Barshi to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Barshi to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.