Edit
Edit

Batala To Katra Bus

Book Batala to Katra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Batala to Katra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Batala to Katra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKatra to Batala busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Guru Kirpa Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

23:25

Batala Bypass

5h 35m

05:00 13th Feb

Bus Stand Railway Station

₹499

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

23:15

BATALA

5h 45m

05:00 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Hi-Tech Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

13:30

Batala Bypass

6h 30m

1 rest stop

20:00 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹599

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

BATALA

5h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹400

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

06:40

Batala Bypass

5h 20m

1 rest stop

12:00 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹499

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

15:50

Batala Bypass

5h 55m

21:45 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹350

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 350

Bhawani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

17:20

Batala Bypass

5h 25m

22:45 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹350

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

15:00

Batala Bypass

6h 30m

21:30 13th Feb

Guru Nanak Parking

₹350

SELECT SEAT

56 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Mk tour and travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:55

Batala

5h 45m

05:40 13th Feb

Katra

₹375

₹425

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 425

₹ 375

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mk tour and travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:30

Batala

5h 45m

05:15 13th Feb

Katra

₹699

₹749

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 749

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Batala to Katra Bus

Distance133 km
Bus Depart FromBatala
Bus Arrives InKatra
Earliest Bus06:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 55m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsBhawani Travels, Guru Kirpa Tour And Travels, Mk tour and travel, North India Transport, YASHIKA TRAVELS

Book a Batala to Katra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Batala to Katra bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Batala to Katra trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Katra from Batala as per your timing and make quick booking.

Batala to Katra Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 133, the Batala to Katra journey takes around 5h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Batala to Katra Bus Ticket Price

The Batala to Katra bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Batala and Katra with the lowest bus fare starting from 350. Moreover, the first bus is available for 889 and the last bus’ fare is 489.

Batala to Katra Bus Time

With buses running between Batala and Katra frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Batala to Katra Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Batala and Katra is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Batala to Katra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Batala to Katra on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Batala to Katra. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Batala to Katra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Batala to Katra bus route leaves at 06:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 889.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Katra from Batala?

A. he last bus for Batala to Katra route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹489.

Q. What are the boarding points for Batala to Katra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Batala are Batala Bypass, BATALA, Batala, Near Bus Stand, by pass road amritsar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Katra for the Batala Katra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Katra for this route are Bus Stand Railway Station, Guru Nanak Parking, Katra, Katra(J.K), Main Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Batala to Katra bus route?

A. Top operators on the Batala to Katra bus route are Bhawani Travels, Guru Kirpa Tour And Travels, Mk tour and travel, North India Transport, YASHIKA TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Batala to Katra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Batala to Katra route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Batala to Katra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Batala to Katra route is Rs 999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Batala to Katra?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 55m to reach Batala to Katra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Batala to Katra route?

A. From Batala to Katra,the fastest bus for this route is Bhawani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Batala to Katra route?

A. While travelling from Batala to Katra ,Bhawani Travels provide the cheapest fare.