Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bathinda To Amritsar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bathinda to Amritsar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bathinda to Amritsar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bathinda to Amritsar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmritsar to Bathinda busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

The Amritsar Bhantindha Transport Co Op Society

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

4.4/5   5 Reviews

07:10

Bus stand

4h 50m

12:00 17th Apr

Bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 230

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:02

Bhawani travels

3h 25m

04:27 17th Apr

Golden gate g.t. Road, daburji bypass

₹949

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

Login to unlock this price

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

08:10

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

12:40 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

06:28

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

10:58 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

09:30

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

14:00 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

08:46

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

13:16 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

08:04

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

12:34 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

06:08

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

10:38 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

04:55

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

09:25 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

New deep Motors

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

04:25

Bathinda bus stand

4h 30m

08:55 17th Apr

Amritsar bus stand

₹230

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 230

Route Information for Bathinda to Amritsar Bus

Distance159 km
Bus Depart FromBathinda
Bus Arrives InAmritsar
Earliest Bus01:02
Last Bus16:55
Avg. Bus Duration4h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 230
Bus OperatorsNeeraj travels, New deep Motors, Puneet Bus Service, The Amritsar Bhantindha Transport Co Op Society, Vijay Tour and Travels

Book a Bathinda to Amritsar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bathinda to Amritsar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bathinda to Amritsar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Amritsar from Bathinda as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bathinda to Amritsar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 159, the Bathinda to Amritsar journey takes around 4h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bathinda to Amritsar Bus Ticket Price

The Bathinda to Amritsar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bathinda and Amritsar with the lowest bus fare starting from 230. Moreover, the first bus is available for 999 and the last bus’ fare is 230.

Bathinda to Amritsar Bus Time

With buses running between Bathinda and Amritsar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:02 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 16:55.

Booking Bathinda to Amritsar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bathinda and Amritsar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bathinda to Amritsar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bathinda to Amritsar on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Bathinda to Amritsar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bathinda to Amritsar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bathinda to Amritsar bus route leaves at 01:02 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amritsar from Bathinda?

A. he last bus for Bathinda to Amritsar route leaves at 16:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹230.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bathinda to Amritsar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bathinda are Bus stand, Bhawani travels, Bathinda bus stand, Bhatinda Bus Stop, Vijay tour and travels bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amritsar for the Bathinda Amritsar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amritsar for this route are Bus stand, Golden gate g.t. Road, daburji bypass, Amritsar bus stand, Amritsar Bus Stand, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bathinda to Amritsar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bathinda to Amritsar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bathinda to Amritsar route is Rs 230 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bathinda to Amritsar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bathinda to Amritsar route is Rs 999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bathinda to Amritsar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Bathinda to Amritsar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bathinda to Amritsar route?

A. From Bathinda to Amritsar,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bathinda to Amritsar route?

A. While travelling from Bathinda to Amritsar ,The Amritsar Bhantindha Transport Co Op Society provide the cheapest fare.