• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing15 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

TNSTC

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Ltd.

Starts at 17:15

598

Starts from

1 Bus

35 seats left

Mettur Super Services(mss)

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6 /54 Ratings

21:00

Kalasipalyam

8h 15m

5th Mar

05:15

Virudhunagar Bypass

664

₹699

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /59 Ratings

20:30

Madiwala

8h 0m

5th Mar

04:30

Virudhunagar byepass 1

900

9 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 2 travellers

Royal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /55 Ratings

18:00

Kalasipalyam

10h 30m
1 rest stop

5th Mar

04:30

virudhunagar bypass

600

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Kurunchi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /54 Ratings

21:00

Madiwala

8h 0m

5th Mar

05:00

Virudhnagar Bye Pass

999

14 window seats

Total 21 seats left

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /512 Ratings

21:30

Kalasipalyam

9h 0m

5th Mar

06:30

Virudhu nagarITS Sairamtravels

650

2 window seats

Total 2 seats left

Rated clean and hygienic by 2 travellers

SAP Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

19:00

Kalasipalyam

8h 30m
1 rest stop

5th Mar

03:30

Virudhunagar Bypass

855

₹900

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

19:45

Madiwala

7h 55m

5th Mar

03:40

Virudhnagar Bypass

1110

13 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Suraj Holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

21:00

Madiwala

6h 35m

5th Mar

03:35

Virudhnagar

1399

₹1449

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Punchiry Travels and Holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

21:00

Silk Board

6h 30m

5th Mar

03:30

Virudhanagr Bypass

3999

Total 1 seat left

SRS Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

18:00

Kalasipalyam

11h 0m
1 rest stop

5th Mar

05:00

Virudhu nagarITS Sairamtravels

450

17 window seats

Total 24 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Bengaluru

  • Kalasipalyam
  • Lal Bagh
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • Hosur
  • Shanthinagar
  • Harapanapalya
  • Wilson Garden
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Jalahalli
  • BEL Circle
  • Hebbal
  • Manyata Tech Park
  • Hebbagodi
  • Giri Nagar
  • White Field
  • ITO Gate Duravani Nagar
  • Gottigere Bus Stop
  • Nagavara
  • Banashankari
  • Kundalahalli
  • Beml
  • HRBR Layout
  • Kammannahalli
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • HAL
  • Indiranagar
  • Jeevan Bima Nagar
  • Domlur
  • Majestic
  • Others
  • Kodathi Gate
  • Sarjapur
  • Koramangala
  • Carmelaram
  • Kaikondrahalli
  • Agara
  • HSR Layout
  • Chandapura
  • Basavangudi
  • Rupena Agrahara

Dropping points in Virudhunagar

  • Virudhunagar Bypass
  • Virudhunagar byepass 1
  • virudhunagar bypass
  • Virudhnagar Bye Pass
  • Virudhu nagarITS Sairamtravels
  • Virudhnagar Bypass
  • Virudhnagar
  • Virudhanagr Bypass
  • Virudhunagar
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR

Bengaluru to Virudhnagar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Bengaluru to Virudhnagar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bangalore to Virudhnagar on the daily basis?

    A

    15 buses are running between Bangalore to Virudhnagar. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Bangalore to Virudhnagar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bangalore to Virudhnagar bus route leaves at 17:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 598.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Virudhnagar from Bangalore?

    A

    he last bus for Bangalore to Virudhnagar route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1349.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Virudhnagar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Kalasipalyam, Lal Bagh, Madiwala, Silk Board

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Virudhnagar for the Bangalore Virudhnagar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Virudhnagar for this route are Virudhunagar Bypass, Virudhunagar byepass 1, virudhunagar bypass, Virudhnagar Bye Pass.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Virudhnagar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Bangalore to Virudhnagar bus route are Arasan Arassi, GreenLine Travels And Holidays, Kurunchi Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved