Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Betul To Chhindwara Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Betul to Chhindwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Betul to Chhindwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Betul to Chhindwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChhindwara to Betul busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.6/5   12 Reviews

13:08

betul bus stand

3h 41m

16:49 8th Mar

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

₹190

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 190

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:05

betul bus stand

1h 45m

02:50 8th Mar

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

₹250

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureLive Tracking

Atal city skybus om shanti aictsl

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:30

OM SHANTI TRAVELS, Kothi Bazar Bus stand betul

3h 0m

06:30 8th Mar

Pasha Travels, Rajeev Gandhi Bus Stand,

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5   16 Reviews

16:10

betul bus stand

3h 15m

19:25 8th Mar

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

₹200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

04:00

Near Sadar Hospital Genda Chowk Betul

2h 0m

06:00 8th Mar

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

₹810

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

01:30

District Transport Service Kothi Bazar

2h 0m

03:30 8th Mar

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

₹610

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

01:00

Indore Travels Kothi Bazar Bus Stand

2h 15m

03:15 8th Mar

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

₹610

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

02:45

Bus Stand Kothi Bazaar

2h 15m

05:00 8th Mar

Bus stand

₹610

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

04:30

Rahul Travels Kothi Bazaar Bus Stand

3h 0m

07:30 8th Mar

Bus Stand Rahul Travels

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Pegwar Indore

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.0/5

12:30

Betul

3h 30m

16:00 8th Mar

Mansarovar Complex

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Betul to Chhindwara Bus

Distance109 km
Bus Depart FromBetul
Bus Arrives InChhindwara
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus17:30
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 180
Bus OperatorsAtal city skybus om shanti aictsl, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Multai Travels, Nandan Travels Seoni, Pegwar Indore

Book a Betul to Chhindwara Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Betul to Chhindwara bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Betul to Chhindwara trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chhindwara from Betul as per your timing and make quick booking.

Betul to Chhindwara Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 109, the Betul to Chhindwara journey takes around 4h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Betul to Chhindwara Bus Ticket Price

The Betul to Chhindwara bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Betul and Chhindwara with the lowest bus fare starting from 180. Moreover, the first bus is available for 610 and the last bus’ fare is 210.

Betul to Chhindwara Bus Time

With buses running between Betul and Chhindwara frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 17:30.

Booking Betul to Chhindwara Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Betul and Chhindwara is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Betul to Chhindwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Betul to Chhindwara on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Betul to Chhindwara. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Betul to Chhindwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Betul to Chhindwara bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 610.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chhindwara from Betul?

A. he last bus for Betul to Chhindwara route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹210.

Q. What are the boarding points for Betul to Chhindwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Betul are betul bus stand, OM SHANTI TRAVELS, Kothi Bazar Bus stand betul, Near Sadar Hospital Genda Chowk Betul, District Transport Service Kothi Bazar, Indore Travels Kothi Bazar Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chhindwara for the Betul Chhindwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chhindwara for this route are Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex, Pasha Travels, Rajeev Gandhi Bus Stand, , Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex, Bus stand, Bus Stand Rahul Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Betul to Chhindwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Betul to Chhindwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Betul to Chhindwara route is Rs 180 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Betul to Chhindwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Betul to Chhindwara route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Betul to Chhindwara?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Betul to Chhindwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Betul to Chhindwara route?

A. From Betul to Chhindwara,the fastest bus for this route is Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Betul to Chhindwara route?

A. While travelling from Betul to Chhindwara ,Taj Travels provide the cheapest fare.