Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhachau To Deesa Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhachau to Deesa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhachau to Deesa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhachau to Deesa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDeesa to Bhachau busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shre Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:15

Bhachau

4h 45m

22:00 20th Apr

JHALARAM MANDIR NEAR S T BUS STAND HIGHWAY ROAD

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

14:45

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

4h 20m

19:05 20th Apr

Reliance Petrol Pump, Start Of Bridge,Deesa Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:00

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

4h 0m

22:00 20th Apr

Reliance Petrol Pump, Start Of Bridge,Deesa Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:30

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

4h 25m

23:55 20th Apr

Reliance Petrol Pump, Start Of Bridge,Deesa Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhachau to Deesa Bus

Distance217 km
Bus Depart FromBhachau
Bus Arrives InDeesa
Earliest Bus14:45
Last Bus19:30
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsJakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels

Book a Bhachau to Deesa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhachau to Deesa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhachau to Deesa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Deesa from Bhachau as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhachau to Deesa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 217, the Bhachau to Deesa journey takes around 4h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhachau to Deesa Bus Ticket Price

The Bhachau to Deesa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhachau and Deesa with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Bhachau to Deesa Bus Time

With buses running between Bhachau and Deesa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 14:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:30.

Booking Bhachau to Deesa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhachau and Deesa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhachau to Deesa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhachau to Deesa on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bhachau to Deesa. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhachau to Deesa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhachau to Deesa bus route leaves at 14:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Deesa from Bhachau?

A. he last bus for Bhachau to Deesa route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhachau to Deesa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhachau are Bhachau, Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau.

Q. What are the dropping points in Deesa for the Bhachau Deesa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Deesa for this route are JHALARAM MANDIR NEAR S T BUS STAND HIGHWAY ROAD, Reliance Petrol Pump, Start Of Bridge,Deesa Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhachau to Deesa bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhachau to Deesa bus route are Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhachau to Deesa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhachau to Deesa route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhachau to Deesa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhachau to Deesa route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhachau to Deesa?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Bhachau to Deesa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhachau to Deesa route?

A. From Bhachau to Deesa,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhachau to Deesa route?

A. While travelling from Bhachau to Deesa ,Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.