Edit
Edit

Bhagalpur To Ranchi Bus

Book Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Bhagalpur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   34 Reviews

19:30

Bhagalpur Bus Stand

10h 0m

05:30 1st Dec

Gumla Petrol Pump Booti More

₹750

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   53 Reviews

18:30

Bhagalpur Bus Stand

10h 30m

05:00 1st Dec

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature26 users rated 5 star

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.2/5   6 Reviews

21:25

Bhagalpur

9h 35m

07:00 1st Dec

Bus Stand Khadgarha

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rugby Roadways

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.9/5   13 Reviews

20:00

Bhagalpur

9h 0m

05:00 1st Dec

Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhagalpur to Ranchi Bus

Distance271 km
Bus Depart FromBhagalpur
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus21:25
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, KOHINOOR TRAVELS, Rugby Roadways

FAQ - Bhagalpur to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhagalpur to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bhagalpur to Ranchi. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Bhagalpur?

A. he last bus for Bhagalpur to Ranchi route leaves at 21:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhagalpur to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhagalpur are Bhagalpur Bus Stand, Bhagalpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Bhagalpur Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Khelgaon Mode, Gumla Petrol Pump Booti More , Ranchi khadgeda bus stand, Bus Stand Khadgarha, Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhagalpur to Ranchi bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, KOHINOOR TRAVELS, Rugby Roadways.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhagalpur to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhagalpur to Ranchi route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhagalpur to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhagalpur to Ranchi route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhagalpur to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Bhagalpur to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhagalpur to Ranchi route?

A. From Bhagalpur to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is Rugby Roadways.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhagalpur to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Bhagalpur to Ranchi ,KOHINOOR TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.