Edit
Edit

Bhairamgarh To Raipur Bus

Book Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Bhairamgarh busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travel

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   4 Reviews

21:15

Neeraj booking center bhairamgarh

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:45 13th Feb

Pachpedi Naka

₹630

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Manish Travel

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:15

Neeraj booking center bhairamgarh

9h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 13th Feb

Pachpedi Naka

₹781

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 781

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   7 Reviews

20:25

Royal Travels Bus Stand

9h 5m

1 rest stop

05:30 13th Feb

Royal Travels Railway Station

₹905

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5

12:30

Royal Travels Bus Stand

11h 15m

1 rest stop

23:45 13th Feb

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

09:10

Royal Travels Bus Stand

10h 20m

1 rest stop

19:30 13th Feb

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Royal Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Royal Travels Bus Stand

9h 15m

1 rest stop

05:15 13th Feb

Royal Travels Railway Station

₹858

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Payal Travels Durg

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:26

Bus stand bhairamgarh

11h 4m

08:30 13th Feb

Pachpedi Naka

₹829

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 829

Kushwah Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Bus Stand

8h 30m

05:30 13th Feb

bhatagou Bus Stand Raipur

₹705

₹762

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 762

₹ 705

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

19:30

Bus stand , bhairamgarh

9h 40m

05:10 13th Feb

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

20:15

Bus stand , bhairamgarh

9h 15m

05:30 13th Feb

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹860

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus

Distance257 km
Bus Depart FromBhairamgarh
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus09:10
Last Bus21:26
Avg Travelling Time8h 30m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsKushwah Travels, Mahendra Travels, Manish Travel, Payal Travels Durg, Royal Travels

Book a Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhairamgarh to Raipur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Raipur from Bhairamgarh as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhairamgarh to Raipur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 257, the Bhairamgarh to Raipur journey takes around 8h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus Ticket Price

The Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhairamgarh and Raipur with the lowest bus fare starting from 630. Moreover, the first bus is available for 700 and the last bus’ fare is 829.

Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus Time

With buses running between Bhairamgarh and Raipur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 09:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:26.

Booking Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhairamgarh and Raipur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhairamgarh to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Bhairamgarh to Raipur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus route leaves at 09:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Bhairamgarh?

A. he last bus for Bhairamgarh to Raipur route leaves at 21:26. The ticket price for this bus is ₹829.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhairamgarh to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhairamgarh are Neeraj booking center bhairamgarh, Royal Travels Bus Stand, Bus stand bhairamgarh, Bus Stand, Bus stand , bhairamgarh.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Bhairamgarh Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Pachpedi Naka, Manish travels isbt bhatagaon raipur c.g, Shop No. G21 Isbt, Royal Travels Railway Station, Bhatgaon chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhairamgarh to Raipur bus route are Kushwah Travels, Mahendra Travels, Manish Travel, Payal Travels Durg, Royal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhairamgarh to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhairamgarh to Raipur route is Rs 630 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhairamgarh to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhairamgarh to Raipur route is Rs 905.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhairamgarh to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Bhairamgarh to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhairamgarh to Raipur route?

A. From Bhairamgarh to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Manish Travel.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhairamgarh to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Bhairamgarh to Raipur ,Manish Travel provide the cheapest fare.