Edit
Edit

Bharatpur To Gopalganj Bus

Book Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGopalganj to Bharatpur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Panwar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

17:30

Saras Hotel Bharatpur

19h 0m

12:30 6th Dec

Banjari mod gopalgang NH 28 Gopalganj

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sree Balajee Travels & Cargo

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

16:10

Bharatpur

17h 50m

1 rest stop

10:00 6th Dec

Banjari mor,

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2300

Rajsthan Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

16:30

Bharatpur Bypass

13h 0m

05:30 6th Dec

Gopalganj Bypass

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3200

Rudra Travels and transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:15

Bharatpur

13h 32m

05:47 6th Dec

Gopalganj

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2000

Rudra Travels and transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:50

Bharatpur

17h 0m

09:50 6th Dec

Gopalganj

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Bharatpur to Gopalganj Bus

Distance693 km
Bus Depart FromBharatpur
Bus Arrives InGopalganj
Earliest Bus16:10
Last Bus17:30
Avg Travelling Time19h 0m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsPanwar Travels, Rajsthan Tours And Travels, Rudra Travels and transport, Sree Balajee Travels & Cargo

FAQ - Bharatpur to Gopalganj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharatpur to Gopalganj on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Bharatpur to Gopalganj. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus route leaves at 16:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gopalganj from Bharatpur?

A. he last bus for Bharatpur to Gopalganj route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharatpur to Gopalganj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharatpur are Saras Hotel Bharatpur, Bharatpur, Bharatpur Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gopalganj for the Bharatpur Gopalganj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gopalganj for this route are Banjari mod gopalgang NH 28 Gopalganj, Banjari mor,, Gopalganj Bypass, Gopalganj.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bharatpur to Gopalganj bus route are Panwar Travels, Rajsthan Tours And Travels, Rudra Travels and transport, Sree Balajee Travels & Cargo.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharatpur to Gopalganj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharatpur to Gopalganj route is Rs 1700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharatpur to Gopalganj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharatpur to Gopalganj route is Rs 3200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharatpur to Gopalganj?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 0m to reach Bharatpur to Gopalganj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharatpur to Gopalganj route?

A. From Bharatpur to Gopalganj,the fastest bus for this route is Rajsthan Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharatpur to Gopalganj route?

A. While travelling from Bharatpur to Gopalganj ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.