Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Jodhpur Bus

Book Bharuch to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Bharuch busonline.
Showing42 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:37

Zadehswar chokdi by pass_/ 1

12h 20m

06:57 10th Oct

Kalptaru Cinema

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:15

narmada chokdi

12h 55m

08:10 10th Oct

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

17:15

narmada chokdi

12h 59m

06:14 10th Oct

Jhalamande Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

20:41

narmada chokdi

12h 55m

09:36 10th Oct

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

18:50

narmada chokdi

12h 55m

07:45 10th Oct

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:45

Zadehswar chokdi by pass_/ 1

11h 25m

10:10 10th Oct

Kalptaru Cinema

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:20

Zadehswar chokdi by pass_/ 1

11h 48m

07:08 10th Oct

Kalptaru Cinema

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:50

Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch

12h 10m

09:00 10th Oct

Basni Mandi Mode, Pali Road

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

AAINATH TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:40

Zadeshwar Chokdi Rathore Travels

13h 20m

08:00 10th Oct

Jhalamand Circle

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1800

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

01:30

Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch

12h 0m

13:30 10th Oct

Basni Mandi Mode, Pali Road

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bharuch to Jodhpur Bus

Distance505 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:28
Avg Travelling Time12h 55m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses27
No of Sleeper Buses42
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, Godara Travels, Jain Travels(Regd), Jain travels regd

FAQ - Bharuch to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 42 buses are running between Bharuch to Jodhpur. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 27 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:28. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Zadehswar chokdi by pass_/ 1, narmada chokdi, zadeshwar chokdi, Shri swami narayan mandir bharuch, Zadeshwear Chokadi Nr Auto Bus Stand,bharuch.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Bharuch Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Shatabdi Circle, Jhalamande Circle, Mandi Mode, Kalptaru Cinema, Kajri Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Jodhpur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Jodhpur route is Rs 5999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 55m to reach Bharuch to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Jodhpur route?

A. From Bharuch to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Jodhpur ,Salasar Vaishnav Travels provide the cheapest fare.