Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Khadadhar Bus

Book Bharuch to Khadadhar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Khadadhar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Khadadhar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKhadadhar to Bharuch busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:45

Swaminarayan Temple Bharuch

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:45 14th Feb

Khadadhar

₹650

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Zadeshwar Chokdi NH-48

9h 10m

1 rest stop

07:55 14th Feb

Khadadhar

₹650

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurjar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

ZODESHWAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH

10h 0m

07:00 14th Feb

KhadaDhar

₹665

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

  • featureLive Tracking

J k travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:20

ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08

11h 15m

2 rest stop

05:35 14th Feb

KhadaDhar

₹950

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Trimurti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:45

Zadeshwar Chokdi By Pass

11h 25m

2 rest stop

06:10 14th Feb

khadadhar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sanskrut Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:45

BAPS Swaminarayan Mandir NH-48

8h 55m

07:40 14th Feb

Khadadhar

₹760

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Kamdhenu Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:50

Zadeshwar Chokdi

10h 45m

09:35 14th Feb

Khadadhar Bypass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 999

Real Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:30

Zadeshwer Chokdi

11h 10m

08:40 14th Feb

KhadaDhar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:15

Zadeshwar Chokdi

10h 0m

09:15 14th Feb

Khadadhar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Shyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00

Zadeshwar Chokdi

9h 30m

08:30 14th Feb

Khadadhar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus

Distance198 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InKhadadhar
Earliest Bus18:10
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGurjar Travels, Haridham travels, J k travels, Kakadiya Travels, Kamdhenu Travels

Book a Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bharuch to Khadadhar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bharuch to Khadadhar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Khadadhar from Bharuch as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bharuch to Khadadhar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 198, the Bharuch to Khadadhar journey takes around 10h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus Ticket Price

The Bharuch to Khadadhar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bharuch and Khadadhar with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus Time

With buses running between Bharuch and Khadadhar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:15.

Booking Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bharuch and Khadadhar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Khadadhar on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Bharuch to Khadadhar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Khadadhar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Khadadhar bus route leaves at 18:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Khadadhar from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Khadadhar route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Khadadhar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Swaminarayan Temple Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chokdi NH-48, ZODESHWAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH, Bharuch, ZADESHWAR CHOWKDI, NH-08.

Q. What are the dropping points in Khadadhar for the Bharuch Khadadhar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Khadadhar for this route are Khadadhar, KhadaDhar, khadadhar, Khadadhar Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Khadadhar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Khadadhar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Khadadhar route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Khadadhar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Khadadhar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Khadadhar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Bharuch to Khadadhar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Khadadhar route?

A. From Bharuch to Khadadhar,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Sanskrut Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Khadadhar route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Khadadhar ,Gurjar Travels provide the cheapest fare.