Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bharuch To Modasa Bus

Book Bharuch to Modasa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bharuch to Modasa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Modasa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnModasa to Bharuch busonline.
Showing51 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:00

ZADESHWEAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH

5h 0m

02:00 24th Jul

Modasa

₹650

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:30

Zadeshwer Chokdi

4h 0m

02:30 24th Jul

Modasa

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain Chirag Travels (SRT)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:05

Zadeshwar chowkdi

5h 40m

03:45 24th Jul

Modasa

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

Shrinath Solitaire

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:10

Jadeshwar Chokdi

4h 50m

02:00 24th Jul

Modasa

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

S.N.D.T (Rajwadi Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:20

Dharampur Chowkdi

5h 35m

01:55 24th Jul

Bypass (modasa)

₹699

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

S.N.D.T (Rajwadi Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:11

Dharampur Chowkdi

4h 7m

02:18 24th Jul

Bypass (modasa)

₹699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:10

Zadeshwar Chokdi

5h 10m

02:20 24th Jul

Bypass (modasa)

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:10

Zadeshwar Chokdi

5h 10m

00:20 24th Jul

Bypass (modasa)

₹630

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 630

Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:40

Zadeshwar Chokdi

4h 50m

00:30 24th Jul

Bypass (modasa)

₹630

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 630

Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:35

Zadeshwar Chokdi

4h 45m

01:20 24th Jul

Modasa

₹721

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 721

Route Information for Bharuch to Modasa Bus

Distance199 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InModasa
Earliest Bus00:31
Last Bus22:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Bajrang Travels, Chandra, Chirag Travels agency

Book a Bharuch to Modasa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bharuch to Modasa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bharuch to Modasa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Modasa from Bharuch as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bharuch to Modasa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 199, the Bharuch to Modasa journey takes around 5h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bharuch to Modasa Bus Ticket Price

The Bharuch to Modasa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bharuch and Modasa with the lowest bus fare starting from 500. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2000 and the last bus’ fare is 611.

Bharuch to Modasa Bus Time

With buses running between Bharuch and Modasa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:31 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:55.

Booking Bharuch to Modasa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bharuch and Modasa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bharuch to Modasa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Modasa on the daily basis?

A. 51 buses are running between Bharuch to Modasa. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 49 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Modasa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Modasa bus route leaves at 00:31 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Modasa from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Modasa route leaves at 22:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹611.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Modasa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are ZADESHWEAR CHOWKDI,BHARUCH, Zadeshwer Chokdi, Zadeshwar chowkdi, Narmada chowkdi, Jadeshwar Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Modasa for the Bharuch Modasa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Modasa for this route are Modasa, Modasa , Bypass (modasa), Bypass, modasa.bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Modasa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Modasa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Modasa route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Modasa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Modasa route is Rs 3800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Modasa?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 20m to reach Bharuch to Modasa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Modasa route?

A. From Bharuch to Modasa,the fastest bus for this route is R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Modasa route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Modasa ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.