Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Nanded Bus

Book Bharuch to Nanded bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Nanded bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Nanded bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNanded to Bharuch busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

07:05

Zadeshwar chokdi

15h 56m

23:01 15th Feb

Nanded

₹2450

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2500

₹ 2450

Rajpurohit Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

09:30

Zadeshwar chokdi mo:-

17h 30m

03:00 15th Feb

Hingoli Gate

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Mahadev (f.d.m)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

06:42

Shri mahadev (f.d.m)

15h 40m

22:22 15th Feb

Nanded

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2500

Jay Bajrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

03:53

Zadeshwar Chokdi

19h 8m

23:01 15th Feb

BYPASS NANDED

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Bharuch to Nanded Bus

Distance534 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InNanded
Earliest Bus03:53
Last Bus09:30
Avg Travelling Time17h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Bajrang Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, Shri Mahadev (f.d.m), Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

Book a Bharuch to Nanded Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bharuch to Nanded bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bharuch to Nanded trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nanded from Bharuch as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bharuch to Nanded Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 534, the Bharuch to Nanded journey takes around 17h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bharuch to Nanded Bus Ticket Price

The Bharuch to Nanded bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bharuch and Nanded with the lowest bus fare starting from 2000. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2000 and the last bus’ fare is 2000.

Bharuch to Nanded Bus Time

With buses running between Bharuch and Nanded frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:53 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 09:30.

Booking Bharuch to Nanded Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bharuch and Nanded is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bharuch to Nanded Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Nanded on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bharuch to Nanded. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Nanded bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Nanded bus route leaves at 03:53 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nanded from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Nanded route leaves at 09:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Nanded Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Zadeshwar chokdi, Zadeshwar chokdi mo:-, Shri mahadev (f.d.m), Zadeshwar Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nanded for the Bharuch Nanded bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nanded for this route are Nanded, Bypass (nanded), Hingoli Gate, BYPASS NANDED.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Nanded bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bharuch to Nanded bus route are Jay Bajrang Travels, Rajpurohit Travels Agency, Shri Mahadev (f.d.m), Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Nanded route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Nanded route is Rs 2000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Nanded route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Nanded route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Nanded?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 30m to reach Bharuch to Nanded by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Nanded route?

A. From Bharuch to Nanded,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Mahadev (f.d.m).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Nanded route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Nanded ,Rajpurohit Travels Agency provide the cheapest fare.