Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Patan(Gujarat) Bus

Book Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatan(Gujarat) to Bharuch busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

14 buses

Starts at 00:50

₹171

Starts from

14 Buses

449 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹171

Show GSRTC buses

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:45

Narmada Chokdi

7h 45m

07:30 31st Jan

Patan

₹600

₹555

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 555

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi

7h 2m

07:00 31st Jan

Patan

₹600

₹550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:59

Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi

6h 21m

06:20 31st Jan

Rashiyan Nagar Soc Gate No 2

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:40

Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi

6h 45m

06:25 31st Jan

Rashiyan Nagar Soc Gate No 2

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajdhani Travels

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:25

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

6h 20m

05:45 31st Jan

Patan Railway Station

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vihat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:45

Zadeshwar Chokdi

7h 45m

07:30 31st Jan

Sudama Bodiya Road

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

Balaji Travels (Patan)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:15

Zadeshwar chokdi

6h 45m

05:00 31st Jan

Patan

₹800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) Bus

Distance256 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InPatan(Gujarat)
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time7h 40m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Balaji Travels (Patan), Ghanshyam Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels, Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

RTC Bus Timings from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHARUCH GNFC STANDGSRTC00:5022:1512

FAQ - Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat). Out of which 0 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 215.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patan(Gujarat) from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Narmada Chokdi, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi , Narmada Chokdi NH-48, Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patan(Gujarat) for the Bharuch Patan(Gujarat) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patan(Gujarat) for this route are Patan, Rashiyan Nagar Soc Gate No 2, 5 LP Bhavan Sankul, Vrajdham Soc.Gate No 2, Hansapur Three Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route is Rs 171 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat)?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route?

A. From Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat),the fastest bus for this route is Rajdhani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Patan(Gujarat) ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.