Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Ujjain Bus

Book Bharuch to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Bharuch busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

S N Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   11 Reviews

19:50

Zadeswar Chowkdi

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:05 3rd Oct

Hari Fatak Mannat Garden

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

20:20

Zadeshwar Chowkdi

10h 9m

1 rest stop

06:29 3rd Oct

Citylink Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

RT Rahul Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

19:55

Zadeswar Chowkdi

9h 50m

05:45 3rd Oct

Hari Phata Ujjain

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

Sai Yatra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:00

Zadeshwar chokdi

10h 24m

06:24 3rd Oct

Harifatak overbridge

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Bharuch to Ujjain Bus

Distance331 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus19:50
Last Bus20:20
Avg Travelling Time10h 9m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd., RT Rahul Travels, S N Travels, Sai Yatra Travels

FAQ - Bharuch to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bharuch to Ujjain. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Ujjain bus route leaves at 19:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Ujjain route leaves at 20:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are Zadeswar Chowkdi, Zadeshwar Chowkdi, Narmada Chowkdi Near St bus stand, Zadeshwar chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Bharuch Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Hari Fatak Mannat Garden, Citylink Travels, Hari Phata Ujjain , Harifatak overbridge.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Ujjain bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bharuch to Ujjain bus route are Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd., RT Rahul Travels, S N Travels, Sai Yatra Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Ujjain route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Ujjain route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 9m to reach Bharuch to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Ujjain route?

A. From Bharuch to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is RT Rahul Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain ,Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.