Edit
Edit

Bharuch To Vadodara Bus

Book Bharuch to Vadodara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bharuch to Vadodara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bharuch to Vadodara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVadodara to Bharuch busonline.
Showing246 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

72 buses

Starts at 06:07

₹110

Starts from

72 Buses

1492 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹110

Show GSRTC buses

Ghanshyam Travels

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:00

Jay Travels Zadeshwar Chokdi Bharuch NH8

2h 40m

21:40 8th Oct

Others

₹400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi

1h 47m

01:45 8th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi

1h 47m

01:45 8th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi

1h 47m

01:45 8th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Maya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

Jadeshwar Chokdi

0h 30m

00:00 8th Oct

Others

₹950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Riddhi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

21:30

BAPS Swaminarayan Mandir, NH-08

1h 45m

23:15 8th Oct

Gsfc Gate

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

Riddhi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:15

BAPS Swaminarayan Mandir, NH-08

2h 15m

22:30 8th Oct

Gsfc Gate

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

GAYATRI TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

13:25

Zadeshwar chokdi

1h 30m

14:55 8th Oct

Jambuva Bridge

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:00

Jadeshwar Chokdi

2h 0m

23:00 8th Oct

Fatehgunj

₹400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

18:45

Zadeshar Chokdi,Bharuch

2h 15m

21:00 8th Oct

Amit Nagar

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Bharuch to Vadodara Bus

Distance70 km
Bus Depart FromBharuch
Bus Arrives InVadodara
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time1h 30m
No of A/C Buses81
No of Non A/C Buses165
No of Sleeper Buses220
No of Seater Buses26
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, AAINATH TRAVELS, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, B K Rajdhani Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bharuch to Vadodara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHARUCH GNFC STANDGSRTC06:0723:5556
BHARUCH BUS STAND(BHOLAV)GSRTC07:0818:406

FAQ - Bharuch to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bharuch to Vadodara on the daily basis?

A. 246 buses are running between Bharuch to Vadodara. Out of which 81 AC Buses and 165 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bharuch to Vadodara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bharuch to Vadodara bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vadodara from Bharuch?

A. he last bus for Bharuch to Vadodara route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bharuch to Vadodara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bharuch are BHARUCH GNFC STAND, BHARUCH BUS STAND(BHOLAV), Jay Travels Zadeshwar Chokdi Bharuch NH8, Narmada Chokdi NH-48, Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi .

Q. What are the dropping points in Vadodara for the Bharuch Vadodara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vadodara for this route are Sussen Circle, Central Bus Station, Sama Talav, Waghodia Chowkdi, Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bharuch to Vadodara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 54 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bharuch to Vadodara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Vadodara route is Rs 110 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bharuch to Vadodara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bharuch to Vadodara route is Rs 8000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bharuch to Vadodara?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Bharuch to Vadodara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bharuch to Vadodara route?

A. From Bharuch to Vadodara,the fastest bus for this route is Maharaja Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bharuch to Vadodara route?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Vadodara ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.