Edit
Edit

Bhatiya To Khambhalia Bus

Book Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKhambhalia to Bhatiya busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:00

Shree bansidhar travels(Bhatia)

0h 40m

20:40 5th Feb

SAMOR PATIYA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:30

Bhatiya Near Main Gate

0h 55m

17:25 5th Feb

SAMOR PATIYA

₹250

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureLive Tracking

Shiv Shakti Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:45

Bhatia

0h 45m

21:30 5th Feb

Khambhaliya

₹610

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 610

Route Information for Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus

Distance42 km
Bus Depart FromBhatiya
Bus Arrives InKhambhalia
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg Travelling Time0h 55m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Shiv Shakti Travels

Book a Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhatiya to Khambhalia trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Khambhalia from Bhatiya as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhatiya to Khambhalia Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 42, the Bhatiya to Khambhalia journey takes around 0h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus Ticket Price

The Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhatiya and Khambhalia with the lowest bus fare starting from 250. Moreover, the first bus is available for 250 and the last bus’ fare is 610.

Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus Time

With buses running between Bhatiya and Khambhalia frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:45.

Booking Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhatiya and Khambhalia is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhatiya to Khambhalia on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bhatiya to Khambhalia. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 250.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Khambhalia from Bhatiya?

A. he last bus for Bhatiya to Khambhalia route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹610.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhatiya to Khambhalia Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhatiya are Shree bansidhar travels(Bhatia), Bhatiya Near Main Gate, BHATIA BYPASS ROAD, Nandana bus stand(Bhatia), Limbadi(Bhatia).

Q. What are the dropping points in Khambhalia for the Bhatiya Khambhalia bus route?

A. Dropping points in Khambhalia for this route are SAMOR PATIYA, Khambhaliya.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhatiya to Khambhalia bus route are SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhatiya to Khambhalia route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhatiya to Khambhalia route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhatiya to Khambhalia route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhatiya to Khambhalia route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhatiya to Khambhalia?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 55m to reach Bhatiya to Khambhalia by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhatiya to Khambhalia route?

A. From Bhatiya to Khambhalia,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhatiya to Khambhalia route?

A. While travelling from Bhatiya to Khambhalia ,SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️ provide the cheapest fare.