Edit
Edit

Bhatkal To Gulbarga Bus

Book Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGulbarga to Bhatkal busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:30

Bhatkal Sugama Tourist

12h 0m

1 rest stop

09:30 4th Dec

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   4 Reviews

20:15

Opp KSRTC Bus stand Bhatkal

12h 15m

08:30 4th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

BHATKAL M.O PH

11h 45m

07:00 4th Dec

NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 30

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

17:30

Opp KSRTC Bus stand Bhatkal

13h 30m

07:00 4th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:45

Opp KSRTC Bus stand Bhatkal

11h 25m

09:10 4th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

Opp KSRTC Bus stand Bhatkal

12h 15m

10:45 4th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhatkal to Gulbarga Bus

Distance445 km
Bus Depart FromBhatkal
Bus Arrives InGulbarga
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

FAQ - Bhatkal to Gulbarga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhatkal to Gulbarga on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Bhatkal to Gulbarga. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gulbarga from Bhatkal?

A. he last bus for Bhatkal to Gulbarga route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhatkal to Gulbarga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhatkal are Bhatkal Sugama Tourist, Opp KSRTC Bus stand Bhatkal, Shirali Cross Road Bus Stop (NH66), BHATKAL M.O PH, Aiman Travels Bhatkal Opposite T F C.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gulbarga for the Bhatkal Gulbarga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gulbarga for this route are Gulbarga Sugama Tourist, Ram Mandir Circle Jevargi Road, S K Yatrik Nivas New Jewargi Road, MSK mill Road Near Bus stand, NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhatkal to Gulbarga bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhatkal to Gulbarga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhatkal to Gulbarga route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhatkal to Gulbarga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhatkal to Gulbarga route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhatkal to Gulbarga?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Bhatkal to Gulbarga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhatkal to Gulbarga route?

A. From Bhatkal to Gulbarga,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhatkal to Gulbarga route?

A. While travelling from Bhatkal to Gulbarga ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21 provide the cheapest fare.