Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhavani To Arcot Bus

Book Bhavani to Arcot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhavani to Arcot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavani to Arcot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnArcot to Bhavani busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SURYA TRANSPORTS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:15

Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass

5h 0m

04:15 16th Jun

Arcot

₹1757

₹1849

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1849

₹ 1757

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BSP Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:50

Bhavani Lakshminagar Bypass

5h 15m

04:05 16th Jun

Arcot Bypass

₹1044

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1044

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:55

Bhavani Bypass

4h 50m

04:45 16th Jun

Arcot

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

Bhavani Bypass

5h 20m

04:20 16th Jun

Arcot

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

10:55

Bhavani Bypass

5h 50m

16:45 16th Jun

Arcot

₹3999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 3999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:05

Bhavani Bypass

5h 15m

03:20 16th Jun

Arcot

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

ANA TRAVELS

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5

23:55

Bhavani

4h 30m

04:25 16th Jun

Arcot By Pass

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VSN Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:35

Lakshminagar Bypass

5h 15m

04:50 16th Jun

Arcot

₹1803

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1803

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhavani to Arcot Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromBhavani
Bus Arrives InArcot
Earliest Bus10:55
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1080
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ANA TRAVELS, BSP Bus, SURYA TRANSPORTS, VSN Travels

Book a Bhavani to Arcot Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhavani to Arcot bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhavani to Arcot trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Arcot from Bhavani as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhavani to Arcot Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 241, the Bhavani to Arcot journey takes around 5h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhavani to Arcot Bus Ticket Price

The Bhavani to Arcot bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhavani and Arcot with the lowest bus fare starting from 1080. Moreover, the first bus is available for 3999 and the last bus’ fare is 1199.

Bhavani to Arcot Bus Time

With buses running between Bhavani and Arcot frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 10:55 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Bhavani to Arcot Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhavani and Arcot is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhavani to Arcot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavani to Arcot on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Bhavani to Arcot. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavani to Arcot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavani to Arcot bus route leaves at 10:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Arcot from Bhavani?

A. he last bus for Bhavani to Arcot route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavani to Arcot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavani are Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar Bypass, Bhavani Lakshminagar Bypass, Bhavani Bypass, Bhavani, Lakshminagar Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Arcot for the Bhavani Arcot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Arcot for this route are Arcot, Arcot Bypass, Arcot By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavani to Arcot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhavani to Arcot bus route are (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), ANA TRAVELS, BSP Bus, SURYA TRANSPORTS, VSN Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavani to Arcot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavani to Arcot route is Rs 1080 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavani to Arcot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavani to Arcot route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavani to Arcot?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 15m to reach Bhavani to Arcot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavani to Arcot route?

A. From Bhavani to Arcot,the fastest bus for this route is ANA TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavani to Arcot route?

A. While travelling from Bhavani to Arcot ,(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA) provide the cheapest fare.