Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhavani To Chennai Bus

Book Bhavani to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhavani to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavani to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Bhavani busonline.
Showing96 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

23:01

Lakshminagar Bypass

7h 29m

06:30 26th Jul

Kauvery Hospital

₹849

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 849

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Jayalakshmi Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

10:25

Lakshminagar Bypass

7h 35m

18:00 26th Jul

Vandalur

₹769

₹869

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 869

₹ 769

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

ARS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   16 Reviews

23:40

Bhavani Lakshmi Bypass

6h 20m

06:00 26th Jul

Koyambedu

₹1100

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1100

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   175 Reviews

primoLogo

20:10

BHAVANI NEW BUS STAND

8h 50m

05:00 26th Jul

Koyambedu

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature87 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   41 Reviews

23:10

Bhavani Bye Pass

7h 30m

06:40 26th Jul

Pallikarani

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   14 Reviews

23:30

Bhavani

7h 10m

06:40 26th Jul

Kolathur

₹550

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 550

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

SURYA TRANSPORTS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   17 Reviews

23:15

Lakshminagar Bypass

7h 5m

06:20 26th Jul

Maduravoyal

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

22:59

Lakshminagarbypass

7h 31m

06:30 26th Jul

(Pickup Van/Bus)Phonix Mall

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   12 Reviews

23:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

6h 40m

06:10 26th Jul

Maduravoyal

₹1120

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1120

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   43 Reviews

22:30

Lakshminagar Bypass

7h 0m

05:30 26th Jul

Koyambedu

₹1054

₹1140

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1140

₹ 1054

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bhavani to Chennai Bus

Distance335 km
Bus Depart FromBhavani
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 11m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), A1 Travels, ACLS Navigator, ARS Travels, Air Indiaa Travels

Book a Bhavani to Chennai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhavani to Chennai bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhavani to Chennai trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chennai from Bhavani as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhavani to Chennai Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 335, the Bhavani to Chennai journey takes around 7h 11m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhavani to Chennai Bus Ticket Price

The Bhavani to Chennai bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhavani and Chennai with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1001 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Bhavani to Chennai Bus Time

With buses running between Bhavani and Chennai frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Bhavani to Chennai Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhavani and Chennai is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhavani to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavani to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 96 buses are running between Bhavani to Chennai. Out of which 78 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavani to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavani to Chennai bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1001.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Bhavani?

A. he last bus for Bhavani to Chennai route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavani to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavani are Lakshminagar Bypass, Bhavani Bypass, Komarapalayam Bypass, Excel Engineering College, Vivekanandha Arts and Science College for Women.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Bhavani Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Chengalpattu, Kelambakkam, Ssn College, Padur, SIPCOT Siruseri.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavani to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 69 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavani to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavani to Chennai route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavani to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavani to Chennai route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavani to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 11m to reach Bhavani to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavani to Chennai route?

A. From Bhavani to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is Shama Sardar CBE.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavani to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Bhavani to Chennai ,Krish Travels provide the cheapest fare.