FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing38 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 09:30

113

Starts from

35 Buses

31 seats left

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

23:59

Nari Chokdi - 9905579999 9905579999

6h 1m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

06:00

Sarkhej

500

7 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Free cancellation till 17 Jan 01:00 PM

Asha Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

01:00

Rammantra Mandir 02844223163,8469181833,8200353738

4h 30m

18th Jan

05:30

Thakkarnagar Approch

2999

24 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

15:00

Rubber factory circle

6h 0m

18th Jan

21:00

RTO Circle

300

29 window seats

Total 44 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Bhavnagar

Boarding points in Bhavnagar

  • S T Bus Stand
  • NARI X BVN
  • SHIHOR
  • BHAVNAGAR PRESS QUARTER
  • BHAVNAGAR SANSKARMANDAL CIRCLE
  • BHAVNAGAR RTO CIRCLE
  • Nari Chokdi - 9905579999 9905579999
  • Rammantra Mandir 02844223163,8469181833,8200353738
  • Sanskar Mandal 8469181833,02844223163,02844223166
  • Kala Nara 8469181833,02844223163,02844223166
  • Rubber factory circle
  • Pani ni tanki
  • R.t.o circul
  • Desai nagar petrol pump
  • Mast ram mandir

Dropping points in Ahmedabad

  • Sarkhej
  • Iskon
  • Nehrunagar
  • Paldi
  • Geeta Mandir Bus Stand
  • Subhash Bridge
  • Adalaj
  • Others
  • Bapu Nagar
  • Nikol
  • CTM Char Rasta
  • Thakkarnagar Approch
  • Satellite
  • RTO Circle

Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

    A

    38 buses are running between Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 30 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2999.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Bhavnagar?

    A

    he last bus for Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavnagar are S T Bus Stand, NARI X BVN, SHIHOR, BHAVNAGAR PRESS QUARTER

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Bhavnagar Ahmedabad bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Sarkhej, Iskon, Nehrunagar, Paldi.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Bhavnagar to Ahmedabad bus route are Asha Travels, Bapa Sitaram Travels, GSRTC

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved