Edit
Edit

Bhavnagar To Anand Bus

Book Bhavnagar to Anand bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhavnagar to Anand bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavnagar to Anand bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnand to Bhavnagar busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹123

Starts from

6 Buses

228 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹123

Show GSRTC buses

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Nari Chokdi - Raj Chamunda Hotel

4h 30m

04:00 10th Oct

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Nari chokadi

4h 15m

03:45 10th Oct

Vasad Toll Plaza

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:50

Budhel highway

4h 25m

03:15 10th Oct

Vasad Toll Plaza

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Bhavnagar to Anand Bus

Distance120 km
Bus Depart FromBhavnagar
Bus Arrives InAnand
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time4h 2m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Bharat Express, Jay khodiyar travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bhavnagar to Anand

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
S T Bus StandGSRTC06:1515:155
NARI X BVNGSRTC15:2015:201
SHIHORGSRTC09:2909:291
BHAVNAGAR SANSKARMANDAL CIRCLEGSRTC13:5513:551
BHAVNAGAR NARI X BVNGSRTC14:0514:051

FAQ - Bhavnagar to Anand Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavnagar to Anand on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Bhavnagar to Anand. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavnagar to Anand bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavnagar to Anand bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 123.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anand from Bhavnagar?

A. he last bus for Bhavnagar to Anand route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavnagar to Anand Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavnagar are S T Bus Stand, NARI X BVN, SHIHOR, BHAVNAGAR SANSKARMANDAL CIRCLE, BHAVNAGAR NARI X BVN.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anand for the Bhavnagar Anand bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anand for this route are Anand City, , Asodar chokdi, Vasad Toll Plaza.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavnagar to Anand bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhavnagar to Anand bus route are Bharat Express, GSRTC, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavnagar to Anand route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Anand route is Rs 123 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavnagar to Anand route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Anand route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavnagar to Anand?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 2m to reach Bhavnagar to Anand by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavnagar to Anand route?

A. From Bhavnagar to Anand,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavnagar to Anand route?

A. While travelling from Bhavnagar to Anand ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.