Edit
Edit

Bhavnagar To Rajkot Bus

Book Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajkot to Bhavnagar busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   28 Reviews

23:45

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

3h 45m

03:30 13th Feb

Limda Chowk

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

4.0/5   6 Reviews

05:45

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 30m

10:15 13th Feb

150 Feet Ring Road Raiya Telephone Exchange,Gujarat Travels - Rajkot

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   53 Reviews

13:45

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 30m

18:15 13th Feb

150 Feet Ring Road Raiya Telephone Exchange,Gujarat Travels - Rajkot

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   39 Reviews

15:45

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 15m

20:00 13th Feb

NR.ST BUS STAND

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   9 Reviews

07:00

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 15m

11:15 13th Feb

150 Feet Ring Road Raiya Telephone Exchange,Gujarat Travels - Rajkot

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   36 Reviews

18:15

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 45m

23:00 13th Feb

Limda Chowk

₹300

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels Agency

AC Seater (2+2)

3.1/5   17 Reviews

08:45

H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR

4h 15m

13:00 13th Feb

150 Feet Ring Road Raiya Telephone Exchange,Gujarat Travels - Rajkot

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus

Distance152 km
Bus Depart FromBhavnagar
Bus Arrives InRajkot
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time4h 45m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsGujarat Travels Agency

Book a Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhavnagar to Rajkot trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Rajkot from Bhavnagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhavnagar to Rajkot Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 152, the Bhavnagar to Rajkot journey takes around 4h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus Ticket Price

The Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhavnagar and Rajkot with the lowest bus fare starting from 300. Moreover, the first bus is available for 300 and the last bus’ fare is 300.

Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus Time

With buses running between Bhavnagar and Rajkot frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhavnagar and Rajkot is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavnagar to Rajkot on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Bhavnagar to Rajkot. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajkot from Bhavnagar?

A. he last bus for Bhavnagar to Rajkot route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavnagar to Rajkot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavnagar are H.O, GUJARAT TRA.OFF., MEGHANI CIRCLE TO RUBBER FACTORY ROAD, OPP PALLAV APPT. BHAVNAGAR, NCC,OPP GULISTA GROUND,ARHAM COMPLEX,GUJARAT TRAVELS, BHAVNAGAR, KALIYABID, PANI NI TAKI, BHAVNAGAR, JEWELS CIRCLE, BHAVNAGAR, OPP SURBHI MARKET, DEVU BAUG ROAD,GUJARAT TRAVELS, BHAVNAGAR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajkot for the Bhavnagar Rajkot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajkot for this route are Gondal, Indera Circle, Aji Dam Near, GUJARAT TRAVELS OFFICE, Beside Pharmacy Hostel,Bhavnagar Highway,, NR.ST BUS STAND, Limda Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhavnagar to Rajkot bus route are Gujarat Travels Agency.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavnagar to Rajkot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Rajkot route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavnagar to Rajkot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Rajkot route is Rs 300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavnagar to Rajkot?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Bhavnagar to Rajkot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavnagar to Rajkot route?

A. From Bhavnagar to Rajkot,the fastest bus for this route is Gujarat Travels Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavnagar to Rajkot route?

A. While travelling from Bhavnagar to Rajkot ,Gujarat Travels Agency provide the cheapest fare.