Edit
Edit

Bhavnagar To Rajula Bus

Book Bhavnagar to Rajula bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhavnagar to Rajula bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavnagar to Rajula bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajula to Bhavnagar busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

18 buses

Starts at 04:15

₹102

Starts from

18 Buses

597 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹102

Show GSRTC buses

Girnar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:30

Gadechi vadla (rto),bhavnagar

4h 0m

05:30 10th Oct

Opp bus stop , rajula

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:00

Ram Mantra Mandir

3h 30m

06:30 10th Oct

Victor

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:30

Nari Chowkdi, Raj Chamunda Hotel And Travels

3h 30m

05:00 10th Oct

Hindola Chokdi, By pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

02:30

Nari Chokdi - Raj Chamunda Hotel

3h 0m

05:30 10th Oct

Hindola Chokdi, By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

02:59

Nari Chokdi -

4h 31m

07:30 10th Oct

Gayatri Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

02:30

Nari Chokdi -

3h 30m

06:00 10th Oct

Gayatri Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

02:29

Nari Chokdi -

4h 31m

07:00 10th Oct

Gayatri Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhavnagar to Rajula Bus

Distance109 km
Bus Depart FromBhavnagar
Bus Arrives InRajula
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time3h 20m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses22
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses14
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Bapa Sitaram Travels, Bharat Travels, Girnar Travels, Jay khodiyar travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bhavnagar to Rajula

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
S T Bus StandGSRTC04:3023:5016
NARI X BVNGSRTC04:1523:307
BHAVNAGAR SANSKARMANDAL CIRCLEGSRTC04:3512:352
BHAVNAGAR PRESS QUARTERGSRTC04:2023:203
BHAVNAGAR RTO CIRCLEGSRTC12:3023:252
BHAVNAGAR NARI X BVNGSRTC10:3010:301

FAQ - Bhavnagar to Rajula Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavnagar to Rajula on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Bhavnagar to Rajula. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 22 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavnagar to Rajula bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavnagar to Rajula bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajula from Bhavnagar?

A. he last bus for Bhavnagar to Rajula route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹210.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavnagar to Rajula Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavnagar are S T Bus Stand, Gadechi vadla (rto),bhavnagar, Pani ni tanki, kariya beedbhavnagar, Ram mantra mandir, bhavnagar, Talaja jakatnaka .

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajula for the Bhavnagar Rajula bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajula for this route are Raju, Opp bus stop , rajula, NAGESHRI (RAJULA), Victor, Rajula - Opp Bus Stop.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavnagar to Rajula bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhavnagar to Rajula bus route are Bapa Sitaram Travels, Bharat Travels, GSRTC, Girnar Travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavnagar to Rajula route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Rajula route is Rs 102 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavnagar to Rajula route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Rajula route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavnagar to Rajula?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 20m to reach Bhavnagar to Rajula by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavnagar to Rajula route?

A. From Bhavnagar to Rajula,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavnagar to Rajula route?

A. While travelling from Bhavnagar to Rajula ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.