Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhavnagar To Vasad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhavnagar to Vasad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhavnagar to Vasad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhavnagar to Vasad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVasad to Bhavnagar busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

17:45

Nari Chokdi

4h 30m

22:15 1st Mar

Vasad Under Bridge

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:50

Talaja Jakatnaka

4h 0m

20:50 1st Mar

Vasad Toll Plaza

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Shree Gopal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Adhewada

5h 30m

02:30 1st Mar

Vasad

₹800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus

Distance122 km
Bus Depart FromBhavnagar
Bus Arrives InVasad
Earliest Bus16:50
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsJAY TRAVELS, Jay Shree Gopal Travels, Jay khodiyar travels

Book a Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhavnagar to Vasad bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhavnagar to Vasad trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Vasad from Bhavnagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhavnagar to Vasad Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 122, the Bhavnagar to Vasad journey takes around 5h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus Ticket Price

The Bhavnagar to Vasad bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhavnagar and Vasad with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus Time

With buses running between Bhavnagar and Vasad frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:00.

Booking Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhavnagar and Vasad is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhavnagar to Vasad on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bhavnagar to Vasad. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhavnagar to Vasad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhavnagar to Vasad bus route leaves at 16:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vasad from Bhavnagar?

A. he last bus for Bhavnagar to Vasad route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhavnagar to Vasad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhavnagar are Nari Chokdi, Talaja Jakatnaka, Rammantra Mandir, Pani ni Tanki, Kaliyabid, Cresent Circle, Toter Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vasad for the Bhavnagar Vasad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vasad for this route are Vasad Under Bridge, Vasad Toll Plaza, Vasad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhavnagar to Vasad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhavnagar to Vasad bus route are JAY TRAVELS, Jay Shree Gopal Travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhavnagar to Vasad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Vasad route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhavnagar to Vasad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhavnagar to Vasad route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhavnagar to Vasad?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Bhavnagar to Vasad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhavnagar to Vasad route?

A. From Bhavnagar to Vasad,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhavnagar to Vasad route?

A. While travelling from Bhavnagar to Vasad ,Jay Shree Gopal Travels provide the cheapest fare.