Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhilai To Bacheli Bus

Book Bhilai to Bacheli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhilai to Bacheli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilai to Bacheli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBacheli to Bhilai busonline.
Showing19 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Payal Travels Durg

A/C Sleeper (1+1+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

20:25

Tahir travels next to kotak mahindra bank

10h 15m

06:40 15th Jul

Bacheli

₹930

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 930

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Manish Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

20:55

Supela Chowk

10h 20m

07:15 15th Jul

Manish Travels (Shree Durga Travels) Main Road New Market

₹858

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

New Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:25

Royal Travels Bhilai

11h 20m

07:45 15th Jul

Royal Travels Bacheli

₹724

₹762

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 762

₹ 724

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Payal Travels Durg

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:50

Tahir travels next to kotak mahindra bank

10h 0m

07:50 15th Jul

Bacheli

₹905

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking

Dubey Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   7 Reviews

20:45

Transworld travels, supela , bhilai

10h 30m

07:15 15th Jul

Bacheli

₹779

₹820

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 820

₹ 779

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

18:35

Supela Chowk

11h 40m

06:15 15th Jul

Manish Travels (Shree Durga Travels) Main Road New Market

₹848

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 848

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Royal Travel Raipur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:25

Royal Travels Bhilai

11h 5m

06:30 15th Jul

Royal Travels Bacheli

₹724

₹762

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 762

₹ 724

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Payal Travels Durg

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:20

Transworld travels, supela, bhilai

11h 20m

05:40 15th Jul

Bacheli

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Payal Travels Durg

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:15

Tahir travels next to kotak mahindra bank

10h 35m

05:50 15th Jul

Bacheli

₹858

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

07:45

SRS Tour & Travels Near New Basant Talkies Camp1

12h 45m

20:30 15th Jul

Manish Travels (Shree Durga Travels) Main Road New Market

₹740

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Bhilai to Bacheli Bus

Distance281 km
Bus Depart FromBhilai
Bus Arrives InBacheli
Earliest Bus06:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 739
Bus OperatorsDubey Travels, Kanker roadways pvt. ltd., Manish Travels, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Payal Travels Durg

Book a Bhilai to Bacheli Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhilai to Bacheli bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhilai to Bacheli trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bacheli from Bhilai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhilai to Bacheli Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 281, the Bhilai to Bacheli journey takes around 10h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhilai to Bacheli Bus Ticket Price

The Bhilai to Bacheli bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhilai and Bacheli with the lowest bus fare starting from 739. Moreover, the first bus is available for 739 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Bhilai to Bacheli Bus Time

With buses running between Bhilai and Bacheli frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Bhilai to Bacheli Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhilai and Bacheli is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhilai to Bacheli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilai to Bacheli on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Bhilai to Bacheli. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilai to Bacheli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilai to Bacheli bus route leaves at 06:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 739.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bacheli from Bhilai?

A. he last bus for Bhilai to Bacheli route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilai to Bacheli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilai are Tahir travels next to kotak mahindra bank , Rajesh travels, power house , Supela Chowk, Transworld Travels Usha Tower GE Road Supela, SRS Tour & Travels Near New Basant Talkies Camp1.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bacheli for the Bhilai Bacheli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bacheli for this route are Bacheli, Manish Travels (Shree Durga Travels) Main Road New Market, Royal Travels Bacheli, Nayak travels, bus stand .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilai to Bacheli bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhilai to Bacheli bus route are Dubey Travels, Kanker roadways pvt. ltd., Manish Travels, New Royal Travels (Raipur), Payal Travels Durg.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilai to Bacheli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Bacheli route is Rs 739 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilai to Bacheli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Bacheli route is Rs 930.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilai to Bacheli?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 40m to reach Bhilai to Bacheli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilai to Bacheli route?

A. From Bhilai to Bacheli,the fastest bus for this route is Payal Travels Durg.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilai to Bacheli route?

A. While travelling from Bhilai to Bacheli ,Payal Travels Durg provide the cheapest fare.