Edit
Edit

Bhilai To Nagpur Bus

Book Bhilai to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhilai to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilai to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Bhilai busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sharma Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

16:40

Rajesh travels bus stand bhilai power house bus stand

5h 50m

1 rest stop

22:30 12th Dec

near bharat petrol pump baidhyanath chowk

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   23 Reviews

21:25

Rajesh travels , power house, bhilai (c.g.) :

7h 25m

04:50 12th Dec

Lohapul

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:30

Power House - Near Bus Stand

5h 50m

22:20 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   10 Reviews

15:00

Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

5h 50m

1 rest stop

20:50 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   14 Reviews

23:55

Royal Travels Raza Tr. Power House Bhilai

6h 5m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Sai Sangam

₹477

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 477

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Mahendra Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:00

Mahendra travels, opp. Nagar nigam office, supela, bhilai :

5h 45m

23:45 12th Dec

Lohapul

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:00

Rajesh travels , power house, bhilai (c.g.) :

5h 30m

21:30 12th Dec

Lohapul

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:30

Rajesh travels , power house, bhilai (c.g.) :

5h 30m

23:00 12th Dec

Lohapul

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Kanker roadways pvt. ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

16:15

Shahid travels , sirsa gate , bhilai 3, bhilai

6h 30m

22:45 12th Dec

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1428

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1428

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kanker roadways pvt. ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

17:15

Chandulal chandrakar hospital , bhilai

6h 30m

23:45 12th Dec

Wardhman nagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhilai to Nagpur Bus

Distance235 km
Bus Depart FromBhilai
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time7h 0m
No of A/C Buses22
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses28
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsB K Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kanker roadways pvt. ltd., M R Travels, Mahendra Travels

FAQ - Bhilai to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilai to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Bhilai to Nagpur. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilai to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilai to Nagpur bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Bhilai?

A. he last bus for Bhilai to Nagpur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹477.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilai to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilai are Rajesh travels bus stand bhilai power house bus stand, Transworld Travels Supela Bhilai, Chandulal Chandrakar Hospital Nehru Nagar Bhilai, Rajesh travels , power house, bhilai (c.g.) : , Mahendra travels, opp. Nagar nigam office, supela, bhilai :.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Bhilai Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are near bharat petrol pump baidhyanath chowk, Lohapul, Ashirwad Theatre, Sai Sangam, Hb town (bhandara road).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilai to Nagpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 20 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilai to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Nagpur route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilai to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Nagpur route is Rs 1800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilai to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Bhilai to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilai to Nagpur route?

A. From Bhilai to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is New Royal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilai to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Bhilai to Nagpur ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.