Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Bhilai To Seoni Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhilai to Seoni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhilai to Seoni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilai to Seoni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSeoni to Bhilai busonline.
Showing5 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   16 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Rajesh Travels Power House Bhilai

7h 15m

05:30 29th Feb

National Travels Seoni Bus Stand

₹667

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Payal Travels Durg

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   13 Reviews

22:05

Transworld travels, supela, bhilai

6h 15m

04:20 29th Feb

Bypass (seoni)

₹632

₹665

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 665

₹ 632

Login to unlock this price

Siddhivinayak Bus Balaghat

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

12:30

Rajesh travels pawar house bhilai

7h 30m

20:00 29th Feb

Bus stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kanker roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   5 Reviews

23:00

Raza travels, power house bus stand

6h 55m

05:55 29th Feb

Bus stand

₹619

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 619

Kanker roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5

21:30

Shahid travels , sirsa gate , bhilai 3, bhilai

7h 25m

04:55 29th Feb

Bus stand

₹572

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 572

Route Information for Bhilai to Seoni Bus

Distance212 km
Bus Depart FromBhilai
Bus Arrives InSeoni
Earliest Bus12:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 572
Bus OperatorsKanker roadways, Manish Travels, Payal Travels Durg, Siddhivinayak Bus Balaghat

Book a Bhilai to Seoni Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhilai to Seoni bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhilai to Seoni trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Seoni from Bhilai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhilai to Seoni Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 212, the Bhilai to Seoni journey takes around 7h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhilai to Seoni Bus Ticket Price

The Bhilai to Seoni bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhilai and Seoni with the lowest bus fare starting from 572. Moreover, the first bus is available for 999 and the last bus’ fare is 619.

Bhilai to Seoni Bus Time

With buses running between Bhilai and Seoni frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 12:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Bhilai to Seoni Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhilai and Seoni is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhilai to Seoni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilai to Seoni on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Bhilai to Seoni. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilai to Seoni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilai to Seoni bus route leaves at 12:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Seoni from Bhilai?

A. he last bus for Bhilai to Seoni route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹619.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilai to Seoni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilai are Rajesh Travels Power House Bhilai, Tahir Tour & Travels Next To Kotak Mahindra Bank Supela, Transworld Travels Usha Tower GE Road Supela, Transworld travels, supela, bhilai, Rajesh travels, power house .

Q. What are the dropping points in Seoni for the Bhilai Seoni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Seoni for this route are National Travels Seoni Bus Stand, Bypass (seoni), Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilai to Seoni bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhilai to Seoni bus route are Kanker roadways, Manish Travels, Payal Travels Durg, Siddhivinayak Bus Balaghat.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilai to Seoni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Seoni route is Rs 572 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilai to Seoni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilai to Seoni route is Rs 999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilai to Seoni?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 25m to reach Bhilai to Seoni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilai to Seoni route?

A. From Bhilai to Seoni,the fastest bus for this route is Payal Travels Durg.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilai to Seoni route?

A. While travelling from Bhilai to Seoni ,Kanker roadways provide the cheapest fare.