Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhiloda To Mumbai Bus

Book Bhiloda to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhiloda to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhiloda to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Bhiloda busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:30

Bhiloda - Cotege Hospital

16h 30m

08:00 19th Jul

Parel

₹850

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 850

Shree Chaudhari travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

15:30

Cottage Hospital Bhiloda

15h 0m

06:30 19th Jul

Bandra East

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFree cancellation till 16 Jul 03:30 PM

Asha Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

16:01

Asha Travels, Opp.Civil Hospital

14h 30m

06:31 19th Jul

Ghodbundar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

Sardar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

15:30

Cottage Hospital

17h 15m

08:45 19th Jul

Mulund West

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus

Distance523 km
Bus Depart FromBhiloda
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus16:01
Avg. Bus Duration17h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAsha Travels, Sardar Travels, Shree Chaudhari travels, Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)

Book a Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhiloda to Mumbai bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhiloda to Mumbai trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Mumbai from Bhiloda as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhiloda to Mumbai Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 523, the Bhiloda to Mumbai journey takes around 17h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus Ticket Price

The Bhiloda to Mumbai bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhiloda and Mumbai with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 850 and the last bus’ fare is 1200.

Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus Time

With buses running between Bhiloda and Mumbai frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 16:01.

Booking Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhiloda and Mumbai is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhiloda to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Bhiloda to Mumbai. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhiloda to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhiloda to Mumbai bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Bhiloda?

A. he last bus for Bhiloda to Mumbai route leaves at 16:01. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhiloda to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhiloda are Bhiloda - Cotege Hospital, Cottage Hospital Bhiloda, Asha Travels, Opp.Civil Hospital, Malasa Patia Bus Stand, Mudeti Patia Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Bhiloda Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Virar, Nalasopara, Vasai Phata, Kashimira East, Ghodbundar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhiloda to Mumbai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhiloda to Mumbai bus route are Asha Travels, Sardar Travels, Shree Chaudhari travels, Unity Travels (Himmatnagar).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhiloda to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhiloda to Mumbai route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhiloda to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhiloda to Mumbai route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhiloda to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 15m to reach Bhiloda to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhiloda to Mumbai route?

A. From Bhiloda to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Asha Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhiloda to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Bhiloda to Mumbai ,Sardar Travels provide the cheapest fare.