Edit
Edit

Bhilwara To Jamnagar Bus

Book Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamnagar to Bhilwara busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:00

Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar]

15h 15m

10:15 10th Oct

Victoria Bridge

₹1343

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1343

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

03:30

Hotel landmark

16h 45m

20:15 10th Oct

Victoria bidge (connecting seatting bus from ahmedabad)

₹6250

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 6250

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:30

Hotel landmark

16h 26m

10:56 10th Oct

Indira Marg

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhilwara to Jamnagar Bus

Distance564 km
Bus Depart FromBhilwara
Bus Arrives InJamnagar
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time16h 26m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsParshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

FAQ - Bhilwara to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilwara to Jamnagar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bhilwara to Jamnagar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 6250.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamnagar from Bhilwara?

A. he last bus for Bhilwara to Jamnagar route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1343.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilwara to Jamnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilwara are Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], Hotel landmark.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamnagar for the Bhilwara Jamnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamnagar for this route are Victoria Bridge, Sat Rasta C/o Nand Travels, Victoria bidge (connecting seatting bus from ahmedabad), Pancheshwar tower (connecting seatting bus from ahmedabad), Saat rasta (connecting seatting bus from ahmedabad).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhilwara to Jamnagar bus route are Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilwara to Jamnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Jamnagar route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilwara to Jamnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Jamnagar route is Rs 6250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilwara to Jamnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 26m to reach Bhilwara to Jamnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilwara to Jamnagar route?

A. From Bhilwara to Jamnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilwara to Jamnagar route?

A. While travelling from Bhilwara to Jamnagar ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.