Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhilwara To Raila Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhilwara to Raila bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhilwara to Raila bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilwara to Raila bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaila to Bhilwara busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Aone tourist agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

16:31

A one tourist agency

0h 42m

17:13 24th Apr

Rampura chorya

₹1470

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1470

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

VIKAS TRAVELS ®

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:15

Bhilwara

0h 30m

22:45 24th Apr

Raila

₹1181

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1181

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:45

Chirag travels agency

0h 20m

23:05 24th Apr

Raila

₹522

₹550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 522

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

06:05

Hotel landmark

0h 30m

06:35 24th Apr

Highway road - (bypass)

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

VIKAS TRAVELS ®

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Bhilwara

0h 30m

20:30 24th Apr

Raila

₹620

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 620

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

15:49

Hotel landmark

0h 40m

16:29 24th Apr

Highway road - (bypass)

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

VIKAS TRAVELS ®

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:30

Bhilwara

0h 30m

20:00 24th Apr

Raila

₹620

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 620

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:20

Rathore travels

0h 45m

22:05 24th Apr

Rampura chorya

₹380

₹400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Natraj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:45

Natraj Travels

1h 0m

23:45 24th Apr

Raila

₹450

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:30

Kalpana travels pvt ltd

0h 30m

23:00 24th Apr

Raila

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Bhilwara to Raila Bus

Distance33 km
Bus Depart FromBhilwara
Bus Arrives InRaila
Earliest Bus06:05
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration0h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 230
Bus OperatorsAone tourist agency, Chandra Travel Singhana, Deepak Travels, Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency, Kalpana Travels

Book a Bhilwara to Raila Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhilwara to Raila bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhilwara to Raila trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Raila from Bhilwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhilwara to Raila Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 33, the Bhilwara to Raila journey takes around 0h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhilwara to Raila Bus Ticket Price

The Bhilwara to Raila bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhilwara and Raila with the lowest bus fare starting from 230. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1199 and the last bus’ fare is 750.

Bhilwara to Raila Bus Time

With buses running between Bhilwara and Raila frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Bhilwara to Raila Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhilwara and Raila is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhilwara to Raila Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilwara to Raila on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Bhilwara to Raila. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilwara to Raila bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilwara to Raila bus route leaves at 06:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raila from Bhilwara?

A. he last bus for Bhilwara to Raila route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilwara to Raila Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilwara are A one tourist agency, Bhilwara, Chirag travels agency, Hotel landmark, Shree eagle tour and travells.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raila for the Bhilwara Raila bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raila for this route are Rampura chorya, Raila, Highway road - (bypass), RAILA CHAURAHYA HIGHWAY, .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilwara to Raila bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilwara to Raila route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Raila route is Rs 230 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilwara to Raila route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Raila route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilwara to Raila?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 45m to reach Bhilwara to Raila by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilwara to Raila route?

A. From Bhilwara to Raila,the fastest bus for this route is Rajat Rides Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilwara to Raila route?

A. While travelling from Bhilwara to Raila ,Shri Chirag Travel Agency provide the cheapest fare.