Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhilwara To Sikar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhilwara to Sikar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhilwara to Sikar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhilwara to Sikar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSikar to Bhilwara busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

22:15

Ankit gujrat travels,opp. Circuit house,near harsh deep hotel,bhilwara

6h 55m

05:10 6th Mar

Kalyan circle

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Rishabh travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:57

Chirag travel agency- mayur complex

6h 45m

06:42 6th Mar

Bus stand

₹810

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 810

Login to unlock this price

Rishabh Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

00:35

Bypass bhilwara

6h 40m

07:15 6th Mar

Bus stand

₹675

₹750

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 675

Login to unlock this price

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:20

Rathore travels

6h 55m

04:15 6th Mar

Kalyan circle

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

Mahalaxmi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Ankit Gujrat Travels

7h 0m

06:30 6th Mar

RTC CHAUDHARY,PIPRALI CHAURAHA BYE PASS SIKAR

₹799

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 799

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:50

Gajraj bus service bhilwara

7h 20m

09:10 6th Mar

Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:45

Chirag travels agency

7h 10m

05:55 6th Mar

Bypass

₹664

₹699

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

00:30

Hotel landmark

6h 40m

07:10 6th Mar

Bus stand

₹724

₹762

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 762

₹ 724

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:50

Ajmer road

6h 45m

09:35 6th Mar

Piprali bypass circle

₹900

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

Login to unlock this price

Sagwan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:05

CHIRAG TRAVELS

7h 5m

10:10 6th Mar

Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Bhilwara to Sikar Bus

Distance258 km
Bus Depart FromBhilwara
Bus Arrives InSikar
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:57
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Barkha Travels (Chittor) Since 1994, Bharat Travels, Gajraj bus service, Mahalaxmi Travels

Book a Bhilwara to Sikar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhilwara to Sikar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhilwara to Sikar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sikar from Bhilwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhilwara to Sikar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 258, the Bhilwara to Sikar journey takes around 7h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhilwara to Sikar Bus Ticket Price

The Bhilwara to Sikar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhilwara and Sikar with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 670 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Bhilwara to Sikar Bus Time

With buses running between Bhilwara and Sikar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:57.

Booking Bhilwara to Sikar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhilwara and Sikar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhilwara to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhilwara to Sikar on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Bhilwara to Sikar. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhilwara to Sikar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhilwara to Sikar bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 670.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sikar from Bhilwara?

A. he last bus for Bhilwara to Sikar route leaves at 23:57. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhilwara to Sikar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhilwara are Ankit gujrat travels,opp. Circuit house,near harsh deep hotel,bhilwara, Rathore travels gangapur chouraha, Chirag travel agency- mayur complex, Bypass bhilwara, Shree eagle tour and travells.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sikar for the Bhilwara Sikar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sikar for this route are Kalyan circle, Bus stand, Rtc chaudhary travels-piprali bypass circle, jaipur-jhunjhunu bypass (sikar), RTC CHAUDHARY,PIPRALI CHAURAHA BYE PASS SIKAR, Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhilwara to Sikar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhilwara to Sikar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Sikar route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhilwara to Sikar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhilwara to Sikar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhilwara to Sikar?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Bhilwara to Sikar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhilwara to Sikar route?

A. From Bhilwara to Sikar,the fastest bus for this route is Snehlata Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhilwara to Sikar route?

A. While travelling from Bhilwara to Sikar ,Natraj Travels provide the cheapest fare.