Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Bhimadolu To Chittoor Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChittoor to Bhimadolu busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:00

BHIMADOLU - Nallajerla By Pass fly over entrance

9h 30m

07:30 15th Apr

Chittoor

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Manikanta Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:38

BHIMADOLU BYEPASS ROAD

9h 52m

05:30 15th Apr

By Pass Coffe day

₹2799

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SVD Vedansh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:15

Bhimadolu Bypass

10h 55m

07:10 15th Apr

Chittoor

₹2799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Bhimadolu

9h 0m

07:00 15th Apr

CHITTOOR BYE PASS

₹2270

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2270

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Bhimadolu

10h 0m

06:00 15th Apr

CHITTOOR BYE PASS

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:55

Bhimadolu

10h 35m

04:30 15th Apr

CHITTOOR BYE PASS

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:30

Bhimadolu

10h 30m

06:00 15th Apr

Chittoor

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Keerthana Sai Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:25

Bhimadole

9h 35m

06:00 15th Apr

CHITTOOR BY-PASS

₹2850

₹3000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

₹ 2850

goDeal applied

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:30

Bhimadolu

10h 20m

05:50 15th Apr

Chittoor by pass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:45

Bhimadolu

10h 45m

05:30 15th Apr

Chittoor

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus

Distance463 km
Bus Depart FromBhimadolu
Bus Arrives InChittoor
Earliest Bus17:55
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1090
Bus OperatorsCherry Collars, KKaveri Travels, Morning Star Travels, Orange Tours And Travels, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Book a Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhimadolu to Chittoor trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chittoor from Bhimadolu as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhimadolu to Chittoor Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 463, the Bhimadolu to Chittoor journey takes around 10h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus Ticket Price

The Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhimadolu and Chittoor with the lowest bus fare starting from 1090. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1999 and the last bus’ fare is 2270.

Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus Time

With buses running between Bhimadolu and Chittoor frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:55 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:00.

Booking Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhimadolu and Chittoor is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhimadolu to Chittoor on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Bhimadolu to Chittoor. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus route leaves at 17:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chittoor from Bhimadolu?

A. he last bus for Bhimadolu to Chittoor route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2270.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhimadolu to Chittoor Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhimadolu are BHIMADOLU - Nallajerla By Pass fly over entrance, BHIMADOLU BYEPASS ROAD, Bhimadolu Bypass, Bhimadolu, Bhimadole.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chittoor for the Bhimadolu Chittoor bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chittoor for this route are Chittoor, By Pass Coffe day, CHITTOOR BYE PASS, CHITTOOR BY-PASS, Chittoor by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhimadolu to Chittoor bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhimadolu to Chittoor route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhimadolu to Chittoor route is Rs 1090 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhimadolu to Chittoor route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhimadolu to Chittoor route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhimadolu to Chittoor?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 5m to reach Bhimadolu to Chittoor by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhimadolu to Chittoor route?

A. From Bhimadolu to Chittoor,the fastest bus for this route is SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhimadolu to Chittoor route?

A. While travelling from Bhimadolu to Chittoor ,KKaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.