Edit
Edit

Bhimavaram To Tuni Bus

Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 21:45

₹262

Starts from

3 Buses

85 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹262

Show APSRTC buses

Morning Star Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Bhimavaram

5h 30m

03:30 26th Jan

Tuni

₹990

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 990

  • feature16 window seats

Sri Atluri Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

go safe

21:55

Bhimavaram

4h 35m

02:30 26th Jan

₹780

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 780

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats

Sri Atluri Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

go safe

21:55

Bhimavaram

4h 35m

02:30 26th Jan

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1110

  • feature20 window seats

Morning Star Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:15

Bhimavaram

4h 40m

03:55 26th Jan

Tuni

₹990

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 990

  • feature16 window seats

SSK Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:05

Bhimavaram

5h 40m

03:45 26th Jan

Tuni

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature20 window seats

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:25

Bhimavaram Bus Stand

5h 45m

04:10 26th Jan

Tuni (By-Pass)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1300

  • feature16 window seats
View Buses from Tuni to Bhimavaram

Quick Information for Bhimavaram to Tuni Bus Service

Distance : 139 km
Avg Travelling Time : 4h 55m
Bus Depart From : Bhimavaram
Bus Arrives In : Tuni
Earliest Bus : 21:45
Last Bus : 23:15
Bus Operators : APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, SSK Travels

FAQs About Buses from Bhimavaram to Tuni

Q. How many buses are running between Bhimavaram to Tuni on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Bhimavaram to Tuni. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Bhimavaram to Tuni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhimavaram to Tuni bus route leaves at 21:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 262. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tuni from Bhimavaram?

A. he last bus for Bhimavaram to Tuni route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹990. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhimavaram to Tuni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhimavaram are Bus Stand, Bhimavaram, murukkalava center, church, Bhimavaram Bus Stand Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Tuni for the Bhimavaram Tuni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tuni for this route are Bus Stand, Tuni, , Tuni (By-Pass) . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhimavaram to Tuni bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhimavaram to Tuni bus route are APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, SSK Travels, Sri Atluri Travels Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now