Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhinmal To Jalore Bus

Book Bhinmal to Jalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhinmal to Jalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhinmal to Jalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalore to Bhinmal busonline.
Showing15 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Suraj Travel And Cargo Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

15:50

KHARDA CHAR RASTA (Pickup Van/Bus)

1h 40m

17:30 23rd Jul

Sai Travels hospital chouraha

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Jagdamba Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

04:55

Imb choraya

1h 35m

06:30 23rd Jul

Hospital choraha

₹599

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 599

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

04:20

M. R. Travels, bhinmal (Jodhpur crosing pickup by Bus) -

0h 10m

04:30 23rd Jul

M.R Travels Opp. Roadways Bus Stand(Pickup Van)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

11:45

M. R. Travels, bhinmal (Jodhpur crosing pickup by Bus) -

3h 30m

15:15 23rd Jul

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

07:50

Railway station Bhinmal

1h 0m

08:50 23rd Jul

M.R Travels Opp. Roadways Bus Stand

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 3000

Jambheshwar Amar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Amar/jambheshwar travels karda char rasta bhinmal

2h 0m

23:00 23rd Jul

Jambheshwar / Amar travels opp nagar parisad hospital chouraya

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Jul 05:00 PM

New Amar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.6/5

15:15

HUKAM AND S.R TRAVLES NEAR RAILWAY STATION OPP. DEPT OFFICE POLICE

2h 45m

18:00 23rd Jul

Sakarana

₹700

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sagwan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:00

Hukam travels

2h 30m

18:30 23rd Jul

Jalore

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

New Kajee Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

17:00

Lmb circle bhinmal

3h 0m

20:00 23rd Jul

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

10:15

Mr travels bhinmal

1h 30m

11:45 23rd Jul

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Bhinmal to Jalore Bus

Distance53 km
Bus Depart FromBhinmal
Bus Arrives InJalore
Earliest Bus04:20
Last Bus21:53
Avg. Bus Duration1h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 200
Bus OperatorsJagdamba Travels Agency, Jakhar Mahadev Travels, Jambheshwar Amar Travels, Jay Bajrang Travels, M R Travels

Book a Bhinmal to Jalore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhinmal to Jalore bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhinmal to Jalore trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jalore from Bhinmal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhinmal to Jalore Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 53, the Bhinmal to Jalore journey takes around 1h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhinmal to Jalore Bus Ticket Price

The Bhinmal to Jalore bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhinmal and Jalore with the lowest bus fare starting from 200. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2000 and the last bus’ fare is 2858.

Bhinmal to Jalore Bus Time

With buses running between Bhinmal and Jalore frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 04:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:53.

Booking Bhinmal to Jalore Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhinmal and Jalore is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhinmal to Jalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhinmal to Jalore on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Bhinmal to Jalore. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhinmal to Jalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhinmal to Jalore bus route leaves at 04:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalore from Bhinmal?

A. he last bus for Bhinmal to Jalore route leaves at 21:53. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2858.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhinmal to Jalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhinmal are KHARDA CHAR RASTA (Pickup Van/Bus), LMB Choraya Bus Stand Bhinmal (Pickup Van/Bus), Imb choraya, Bhinmal, M. R. Travels, bhinmal (Jodhpur crosing pickup by Bus) -.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalore for the Bhinmal Jalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalore for this route are Sai Travels hospital chouraha, Hospital choraha, Bus stand, M.R Travels Opp. Roadways Bus Stand(Pickup Van), .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhinmal to Jalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhinmal to Jalore route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhinmal to Jalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhinmal to Jalore route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhinmal to Jalore?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 45m to reach Bhinmal to Jalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhinmal to Jalore route?

A. From Bhinmal to Jalore,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhinmal to Jalore route?

A. While travelling from Bhinmal to Jalore ,T.R JANI BUS SERVICE provide the cheapest fare.