Edit
Edit

Bhiwandi To Vapi Bus

Book Bhiwandi to Vapi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bhiwandi to Vapi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhiwandi to Vapi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVapi to Bhiwandi busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 08:35

₹214

Starts from

1 Buses

34 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹214

Show GSRTC buses

King Travels (Ambika)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:15

Bhiwandi Bypass, Near Sai Baba Mandir

3h 15m

01:30 14th Dec

On Highway

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

King travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:15

Near Sai Baba Mandir,Bypass Bhiwandi

4h 15m

03:30 14th Dec

On Highway

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 14 Dec 11:15 AM

King travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:15

Bhiwandi Bypass, Near Sai Baba Mandir

3h 15m

01:30 14th Dec

On Highway

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFree cancellation till 14 Dec 10:15 AM

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Dandekar Mill Lahoti Compound

4h 0m

02:00 14th Dec

Vaishali Char Rasta

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

Opp-Dandekar Compound Mo

5h 0m

2 rest stop

03:30 14th Dec

Vapi paulo travels office

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

AASHISH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

12:55

Aashish Travels Shivaji chock

5h 5m

18:00 14th Dec

Gunjan char rasta

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 seats left

₹ 1500

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:30

Dandikar Mill Kalyan Road Bhiwandi

4h 30m

03:00 14th Dec

By Pass Vapi Vapi

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

oswal travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:00

341,lahoti compound opp.dhandhekrwadi bus stop kalyan road bhiwandi

3h 59m

23:59 14th Dec

Vapi

₹999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Hey Rajeshwar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

12:55

Gokul nagar

3h 44m

16:39 14th Dec

Bypass (vapi)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 800

Neeta Mobility Solutions(Speedlink Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

22:25

Pujary Travels - Near Dandekar Compound

1h 45m

00:10 14th Dec

Shree Bajaji Tra,Shop-2,Nr-Hotel Peplin,Vaishali 4 Rasta

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 20 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Bhiwandi to Vapi Bus

Distance125 km
Bus Depart FromBhiwandi
Bus Arrives InVapi
Earliest Bus08:35
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time3h 35m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, AASHISH TRAVELS, Deep Travels, Hey Rajeshwar Travels, King travels

RTC Bus Timings from Bhiwandi to Vapi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHIVANDIGSRTC08:3508:351

FAQ - Bhiwandi to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhiwandi to Vapi on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Bhiwandi to Vapi. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhiwandi to Vapi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhiwandi to Vapi bus route leaves at 08:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 214.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vapi from Bhiwandi?

A. he last bus for Bhiwandi to Vapi route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhiwandi to Vapi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhiwandi are Bhiwandi Bypass, Near Sai Baba Mandir, Kalyan Naka,Torrent Power Office, Near Sai Baba Mandir,Bypass Bhiwandi, Kalyan Naka,Torrent Power Office,Bhiwandi, Dandekar Mill Lahoti Compound.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vapi for the Bhiwandi Vapi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vapi for this route are On Highway, Vaishali Char Rasta, Vapi paulo travels office, Gunjan char rasta, By Pass Vapi Vapi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhiwandi to Vapi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhiwandi to Vapi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhiwandi to Vapi route is Rs 214 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhiwandi to Vapi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhiwandi to Vapi route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhiwandi to Vapi?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 35m to reach Bhiwandi to Vapi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhiwandi to Vapi route?

A. From Bhiwandi to Vapi,the fastest bus for this route is Neeta Mobility Solutions(Speedlink Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhiwandi to Vapi route?

A. While travelling from Bhiwandi to Vapi ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.