Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bhopal To Jatara Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Bhopal to Jatara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bhopal to Jatara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bhopal to Jatara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJatara to Bhopal busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mishra Transport Co

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:45

Nadra Bus Stand

7h 15m

07:00 4th Mar

Jatara Bypass

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahakal (Orchha Transport)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   6 Reviews

22:25

Nadra Bus Stand

7h 5m

05:30 4th Mar

Indian Oil Petrol Pump Bairwar tiraha

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   4 Reviews

21:15

Nadra Bus Stand

8h 15m

05:30 4th Mar

Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Bhopal to Jatara Bus

Distance256 km
Bus Depart FromBhopal
Bus Arrives InJatara
Earliest Bus21:15
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 550
Bus OperatorsMahakal (Orchha Transport), Mishra Transport Co, Rai Bus Service

Book a Bhopal to Jatara Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bhopal to Jatara bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bhopal to Jatara trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jatara from Bhopal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bhopal to Jatara Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 256, the Bhopal to Jatara journey takes around 8h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bhopal to Jatara Bus Ticket Price

The Bhopal to Jatara bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bhopal and Jatara with the lowest bus fare starting from 550. Moreover, the first bus is available for 550 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Bhopal to Jatara Bus Time

With buses running between Bhopal and Jatara frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 21:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Bhopal to Jatara Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bhopal and Jatara is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bhopal to Jatara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bhopal to Jatara on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bhopal to Jatara. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bhopal to Jatara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bhopal to Jatara bus route leaves at 21:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jatara from Bhopal?

A. he last bus for Bhopal to Jatara route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bhopal to Jatara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bhopal are Nadra Bus Stand, Roshanpura (New Market).

Q. What are the dropping points in Jatara for the Bhopal Jatara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jatara for this route are Jatara Bypass, Indian Oil Petrol Pump Bairwar tiraha, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bhopal to Jatara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bhopal to Jatara bus route are Mahakal (Orchha Transport), Mishra Transport Co, Rai Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bhopal to Jatara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Jatara route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bhopal to Jatara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bhopal to Jatara route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bhopal to Jatara?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Bhopal to Jatara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bhopal to Jatara route?

A. From Bhopal to Jatara,the fastest bus for this route is Mishra Transport Co.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bhopal to Jatara route?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Jatara ,Rai Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.